Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2011 Winkler's Thanks for Giving Results

Overall Half Marathon Results

PLACE
NAME
GENDER
TIME
1
Davis Sohor
M
1:26:34
2
Charlie Siler
M
1:27:38
3
Gerald Boulet
M
1:28:43
4
Gerald McIvor
M
1:29:37
5
Jeff Long
M
1:31:10
6
Thomas Elskamp
M
1:31:27
7
Justin Mangin
M
1:31:45
8
Kipp Fennell
M
1:32:37
9
Sam Bobar
M
1:33:47
10
James Slade
M
1:34:11
11
Mark Loewen
M
1:34:19
12
Dallas Sigurdur
M
1:34:27
13
Steve Lambert
M
1:34:39
14
Alex Anis
M
1:34:49
15
Devan Pohl
M
1:36:19
16
John Gavloski
M
1:36:59
17
Julian Regehr
M
1:39:36
18
Kenji Nakamura
M
1:40:16
19
Adam Mangin
M
1:40:19
20
Jessica Schofield
F
1:40:20
21
Brad Unger
M
1:40:31
22
Shea Stratton
M
1:41:49
23
Stephen Terichow Parrot
M
1:43:00
24
Bill Miller
M
1:43:31
25
Jeff Hoeppner
M
1:45:52
26
Rebecca Rach
F
1:46:05
27
Jayne Rossworn
M
1:47:53
28
John Ziesmann
M
1:49:15
29
Chris Wiebe
M
1:49:35
30
Celia McLean
F
1:50:01
31
Chris Dixon
M
1:50:18
32
Kevin Rawluk
M
1:55:47
33
Pete Giesbrecht
M
1:56:37
34
Rachael Penner
F
1:56:52
35
Mary Thiessen
F
1:56:58
36
Kim Giesbrecht
F
1:58:04
37
Lonnie Boroskae
M
1:58:06
38
Ken Babel
M
1:58:21
39
Adrienne Lagace
F
1:59:47
40
Tyler Oakes
M
2:00:07
41
Mary Richardson
F
2:00:16
42
Tobias Becker
M
2:01:24
43
Kelly Whitmore
F
2:01:28
44
Imai Takehide
M
2:01:37
45
Shelly Capka
F
2:01:41
46
Thiessen Tricia
F
2:03:23
47
Ellen Whitmore
F
2:04:10
48
Cindy Fehr
F
2:04:48
49
Tash Olfert
F
2:04:48
50
Arlene
F
2:04:49
51
Joanne Schiewe
F
2:04:54
52
Meaghan Andrew
F
2:06:45
53
Jeff Vince
M
2:06:49
54
Ed Hildebrand
M
2:07:21
55
Barb Neufeld
F
2:09:50
56
Mary Elias
F
2:10:00
57
Tim Friesen
M
2:10:05
58
Michelle Stelman
F
2:12:24
59
Melissa Penner
F
2:12:35
60
Dan J. Peters
M
2:12:38
61
Amanda Heide
F
2:12:41
62
Amanda Hildebrand
F
2:12:42
63
Megan Banman
F
2:14:17
64
Colin Sibilleau
M
2:14:18
65
Dana Todd
F
2:22:13
66
Pamela Barr
F
2:23:55
67
Gary Davis
M
2:25:38
68
Elexis Penner
F
2:27:42
69
Marni Yasumatsu
F
2:36:29
70
Isabelle Bertazzo
F
2:46:02
71
Nichole Grobowsky
F
2:59:54
72
Kellie Bain
F
2:59:55

Overall 10k Results

PLACE
NAME
GENDER
TIME
1
Geoff Dueck-Thiessen
M
44:34
2
Andrew Sawatzky
M
45:59
3
Alexandra Loepky
F
48:24
4
Andrew Swan
M
48:26
5
Matt Friesen
M
49:04
6
Rempel Andrew
M
49:20
7
Jasyson Giesbrecht
M
49:35
8
Chris Dick
M
49:36
9
Tyra Dickson
F
50:08
10
Kennie Hildebrand
M
50:16
11
Leyanna Zubach
M
51:12
12
Gianfranco Cassano
M
51:13
13
Julien Bertazzo-Lambert
M
51:38
14
Donavon Bergman
M
51:49
15
Andrew West
M
51:55
16
Kaylee Roteliuk
F
51:58
17
Bernie Janzen
M
52:02
18
Julie McMahon
F
55:30
19
Pat McMahon
M
55:31
20
Larry Harder
M
57:10
21
Tracy Basler
F
57:49
22
Harold Kenyon
M
58:32
23
William Bertazzo-Lambert
M
58:40
24
Lauren McPhail
F
59:18
25
Scott McPhail
M
59:18
26
Nancy Bezan
F
59:22
27
Joline Toews
F
59:22
28
Darlene Thiessen
F
59:41
29
Walter Dueck
M
59:56
30
Jodi Wiebe
F
1:01:06
31
Nettie Dueck
F
1:02:33
32
Angeline Bergman
F
1:02:40
33
Susan Weppler
F
1:03:21
34
Miriam Knott
F
1:03:35
35
Kate Heppner
F
1:03:57
36
Micheline Manning
F
1:05:27
37
Johanne Alderson
F
1:06:03
38
Kendra Neufeld
F
1:06:56
39
Corey Derksen
M
1:06:56
40
Katie Suderman
F
1:06:59
41
Sally Brodand
F
1:07:30
42
Katherine Zulkoski
F
1:07:58
43
Randolph Zulkoski
M
1:07:59
44
Nicholas Kozalk
M
1:11:09
45
Jean Thiessen
F
1:13:36
46
Melissa Britton
F
1:14:31
47
Kaeliegh Schroeder
F
1:14:32
48
Janice Dick
F
1:18:51
49
Tom Wiebe
M
1:18:51
50
Shannon Groening
F
1:23:37

Overall 5k Results

PLACE
NAME
GENDER
TIME
1
Kyle Berg
M
18:11
2
Justine Stromberg
F
21:13
3
Kailey Kroeker
F
21:14
4
Matt Pearson
M
21:37
5
Jonathan Eastcott
M
23:00
6
Garret Dyck
M
23:45
7
Emilie Ford
F
23:51
8
Ian Lane
M
24:05
9
Robbie Roteliuk
M
24:07
10
Naomi Broadland
F
24:22
11
Heidi Pauls
F
24:22
12
Ben Wiebe
M
24:32
13
Henry Wiebe
M
24:34
14
Tanya Fehr
F
25:07
15
Johanna Toews
F
27:07
16
Cherise Bergen
F
28:16
17
Ashley Friesen
F
28:39
18
Emily Zacharias
F
28:41
19
Sheldon Zacharias
M
29:06
20
Robert Roteliuk
M
29:30
21
Caleb Voth
M
29:36
22
Jo Voth
M
29:37
23
Andrea Garrioch
F
29:54
24
Carrie Flemington
F
30:02
25
Roberta Hildebrand
F
30:21
26
Jarrett Blacksmith
M
30:37
27
Katelyn Falk
F
30:54
28
Nettie Buchanan
F
30:56
29
Val Harder
F
30:56
30
Tina Giesbrecht
F
30:58
31
T,j. Matuszewski
M
31:40
32
Tyson Fehr
M
31:40
33
Denita Fehr
F
31:58
34
Klippenstei Alysha
F
32:28
35
Justin Alderson
M
32:33
36
Kerri Penner
F
32:36
37
Rachel Sawatzky
F
32:49
38
Marvin Plett
M
33:01
39
Noah Olfert
M
33:31
40
Evan Fehr
M
33:31
41
Vermette Andrea
F
33:38
42
Katie Tjaden-Mcclement
F
33:52
43
Loewen Karen
F
34:28
44
Andrea Nelson
F
34:46
45
Kaien Tjaden
F
35:03
46
Flora Russell
F
36:33
47
Brenda Stoesz
F
36:42
48
Angela Apperly
F
36:50
49
Carolyn Froese
F
36:51
50
Rhonda Kezema
F
36:52
51
Deanna Baker
F
36:52
52
Adria Falk
F
36:59
53
Dana Driedger
F
38:40
54
Michael Heppner
M
40:04
55
Tori Heppner
F
41:01
56
Merlin Heppner
M
41:05
57
Anita Brule-Babel
F
43:02
58
Odia Reimer
F
47:57
59
Wilma Derksen
F
47:57
60
Donna Epp
F
47:58
61
Kathy Nelson
F
48:00
62
Nicholas Rempel
M
49:08
63
Benjamin Rempel
M
49:20
64
Stephanie Rempel
F
49:25
65
Abigail Rempel
F
49:33
66
Martin Harder
M
52:51
67
Vickie Wiebe
F
53:58
68
Sheila Dick
F
53:59
69
Susan Reimer
F
58:31