Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2011 Pace Setter 5k Prediction Results

    ACTUAL
PREDICTED
DIFFERENCE
PLACE
NAME
GENDER
TIME
TIME
 
MM.SS.TT
MM.SS
MM.SS.TT
1
Ken White
M
20:51.23
20:50
0:01.23
2
Dreena Duhame
F
32:45.42
32:39
0:06.42
3
Ed Toews
M
23:53.46
24:00
0:06.54
4
Nancylouise Doern-White
F
25:56.83
25:50
0:06.83
5
Jeremy Hiebert
M
21:52.62
22:00
0:07.38
6
Dorothy McColl
F
27:39.22
27:48
0:08.78
7
Jim Campbell
M
22:15.47
22:25
0:09.53
8
Lyndsey Carroll
F
24:00.62
23:50
0:10.62
9
Jennifer Ford
F
26:26.41
26:40
0:13.59
10
David Lamoureux
M
19:28.63
19:15
0:13.63
11
Troy Mawle
M
20:15.96
20:30
0:14.04
12
Elizabeth Spence
F
24:27.18
24:10
0:17.18
13
Katherine Lamoureux
F
22:37.64
23:00
0:22.36
14
Rebecca Meacham
F
27:36.96
28:00
0:23.04
15
Brett Odaisky
M
20:49.24
21:13
0:23.76
16
Neil Salmon
M
22:36.67
23:01
0:24.33
17
Don Bevington
M
19:52.39
20:17
0:24.61
18
Sara Taylor
F
23:24.99
23:00
0:24.99
19
Brad Loewen
M
32:55.69
32:29
0:26.69
20
Evan Loewen
M
32:55.14
32:28
0:27.14
21
Louise Stewart
F
25:22.53
24:53
0:29.53
22
Scott Thomson
M
24:33.18
25:07
0:33.82
23
Paige Butz
F
31:03.98
30:30
0:33.98
24
Marnie Elgar
F
31:04.67
30:30
0:34.67
25
Mark Conrad
M
21:09.70
20:35
0:34.70
26
Anne Barkman
F
23:17.56
23:53
0:35.44
27
Cody Gibson
M
22:51.28
23:32
0:40.72
28
Andrea Paci
F
21:44.66
22:26
0:41.34
29
Tanner Fontaine
M
22:27.28
23:10
0:42.72
30
Linda Drewe
F
30:05.13
29:20
0:45.13
31
Leila Mostaco-Guidolin
F
23:46.62
24:40
0:53.38
32
Rick Lecuyer
M
19:19.38
20:13
0:53.62
33
Bonnie Odaisky
F
24:37.16
25:32
0:54.84
34
Nicola Odaisky
F
24:28.97
25:25
0:56.03
35
Cindy Wenzoski
F
24:02.11
25:00
0:57.89
36
Jeff Vince
M
24:04.02
25:05
1:00.98
37
Dan Chevier
M
29:38.30
28:30
1:08.30
38
Jeff Long
M
19:21.03
20:30
1:08.97
39
Heidi Toews
F
34:50.80
36:00
1:09.20
40
Sheri Legault
F
23:58.67
25:10
1:11.33
41
Anna Marie Kowalski
F
30:27.94
32:04
1:36.06
42
Edwina Keats
F
24:21.65
26:00
1:38.35
43
Heather Marks
F
25:10.51
23:30
1:40.51
44
Douglas Meacham
M
29:33.80
31:25
1:51.20
45
E. Jane Swintak
F
26:36.18
28:28
1:51.82
46
Tim Magas
M
20:13.30
22:10
1:56.70
47
George Koch
M
29:37.73
31:45
2:07.27
48
Laura Friesen
F
25:45.28
27:55
2:09.72
49
Regan Windsor Southeran
F
23:48.77
26:01
2:12.23
50
Amanda Costain
F
27:42.42
30:00
2:17.58
51
Alyssa Titterton
F
34:13.21
36:36
2:22.79
52
Sarah Whiteford
F
38:31.45
36:05
2:26.45
53
Tracy Gonzales
F
33:14.44
30:20
2:54.44
54
Dale Funk
F
34:45.49
31:22
3:23.49
55
Madelynne Coston
F
34:44.45
38:21
3:36.55
56
Laura Conrad
F
28:36.33
24:25
4:11.33
57
Darlene Larocque
F
37:48.98
33:25
4:23.98
58
Shannon Best
F
38:33.03
33:14
5:19.03
59
Wayne Sudoski
M
24:44.45
18:30
6:14.45

Overall Results

raceresults
PLACE
NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1
Rick Lecuyer
M 50-54
19:20
2
Jeff Long
M 30-34
19:22
3
David Lamoureux
M 30-34
19:29
4
Don Bevington
M 40-44
19:53
5
Tim Magas
M 40-44
20:14
6
Troy Mawle
M 45-49
20:16
7
Brett Odaisky
M 15-19
20:50
8
Ken White
M 55-59
20:52
9
Mark Conrad
M 50-54
21:10
10
Andrea Paci
F 45-49
21:45
11
Jeremy Hiebert
M 35-39
21:53
12
Jim Campbell
F 50-54
22:16
13
Tanner Fontaine
M 15-19
22:28
14
Neil Salmon
M 35-39
22:37
15
Katherine Lamoureux
F 25-29
22:38
16
Cody Gibson
M 15-19
22:52
17
Anne Barkman
F 35-39
23:18
18
Sara Taylor
F 25-29
23:25
19
Leila Mostaco-Guidolin
F 25-29
23:47
20
Regan Windsor Southeran
F 35-39
23:49
21
Ed Toews
M 50-54
23:54
22
Sheri Legault
F 40-44
23:59
23
Lyndsey Carroll
F 30-34
24:01
24
Cindy Wenzoski
F 45-49
24:03
25
Jeff Vince
M 60-64
24:05
26
Edwina Keats
F 50-54
24:22
27
Elizabeth Spence
F 35-39
24:28
28
Nicola Odaisky
F 01-14
24:29
29
Scott Thomson
M 50-54
24:34
30
Bonnie Odaisky
F 50-54
24:38
31
Wayne Sudoski
M 35-39
24:45
32
Heather Marks
F 35-39
25:11
33
Louise Stewart
F 45-49
25:23
34
Laura Friesen
F 40-44
25:46
35
Nancylouise Doern-White
F 50-54
25:57
36
Jennifer Ford
F 25-29
26:27
37
E. Jane Swintak
F 55-59
26:37
38
Rebecca Meacham
F 25-29
27:37
39
Dorothy McColl
F 50-54
27:40
40
Amanda Costain
F 25-29
27:43
41
Laura Conrad
F 01-14
28:37
42
Douglas Meacham
M 60-64
29:34
43
George Koch
M 55-59
29:38
44
Dan Chevier
M 35-39
29:39
45
Linda Drewe
F 40-44
30:06
46
Anna Marie Kowalski
F 50-54
30:28
47
Paige Butz
F 20-24
31:04
48
Marnie Elgar
F 25-29
31:05
49
Dreena Duhame
F 75+
32:46
50
Evan Loewen
M 01-14
32:56
51
Brad Loewen
M 40-44
32:56
52
Tracy Gonzales
F 25-29
33:15
53
Alyssa Titterton
F 15-19
34:14
54
Madelynne Coston
F 30-34
34:45
55
Dale Funk
F 60-64
34:46
56
Heidi Toews
F 45-49
34:51
57
Darlene Larocque
F 45-49
37:49
58
Sarah Whiteford
F 25-29
38:32
59
Shannon Best
F 25-29
38:34