Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2010 Race Results - Frostbite River Run

Sunday, January 31, 2010 at The Forks, MB

Overall 5k Results

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1 KEVIN BORESKIE M 15-19 21:53
2 MURRAY ROSE M 50-54 22:15
3 DON BEVINGTON M 40-44 22:49
4 KYLE CHARATON M 25-29 22:51
5 CURTIS NICHOL M 30-34 22:58
6 TIM MAGAS M 40-44 23:01
7 CORYE LAROCQUE M 20-24 23:05
8 MARK CONRAD M 45-49 23:10
9 ANDREA PACI F 40-44 23:45
10 ZACHARY BRANSCOMBE M 20-24 24:08
11 MARIANELA LOPEZ F 40-44 24:31
12 CORY SMITH M 35-39 24:37
13 DALE NESBITT M 30-34 24:38
14 MATT MILLAR M 25-29 25:08
15 RICHARD ZARIC M 40-44 25:10
16 JANIE PARSON F 35-39 25:37
17 STEVE GAJERSKI M 50-54 26:19
18 BRANDY WICKLOW F 35-39 26:24
19 MELISSA DANISH F 25-29 26:35
20 BRAD HAVIXBECK M 35-39 26:43
21 MARIA CUDA-TRUNZO F 45-49 26:56
22 JEAN-PIERRE GROLET M 50-54 26:58
23 HORST WILLER M 55-59 27:00
24 JIM CAMPBELL M 50-54 27:05
25 IRENA FAROVA F 45-49 27:17
26 JEFF VINCE M 60-64 27:29
27 CORINNE NORRIS F 45-49 27:34
28 CAROL BOHN F 55-59 27:34
29 BRETT ODAISKY M 14 & UND 27:38
30 BERT BEAL M 60-64 27:53
31 BOB ANSAH M 60-64 28:03
32 GRACE ATKINS F 55-59 28:14
33 CAM MACKAY M 14 & UND 28:18
34 CATHEY GORNIK F 45-49 28:21
35 LYNN GLOWACH F 50-54 28:23
36 CAITLIN BODNAR F 20-24 29:01
37 BONNIE ODAISKY F 45-49 29:16
38 NICOLA ODAISKY F 14 & UND 29:16
39 KATY WALSH F 35-39 29:56
40 MICHELLE AVERIA F 25-29 30:06
41 JOYCE MACKAY M 45-49 30:24
42 LYNDSEY CARROLL F 30-34 30:37
43 GEORGINE COOK F 65-69 31:07
44 LOUISE STUART F 45-49 31:15
45 JANE SWINTAK F 55-59 31:19
46 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 50-54 32:04
47 GAIL OBORNE F 40-44 32:10
48 KAREN BABAIAN F 50-54 32:18
49 RAEGAN RANKIN F 35-39 32:20
50 REGAN WINDSOR SOTHERAN F 35-39 32:40
51 JUDY MCMULLEN F 50-54 32:47
52 TRICIA YEREX F 30-34 32:48
53 JASON FARRELL M 35-39 33:04
54 LAURA FRIESEN F 40-44 33:17
55 LAUREN DAVENPORT F 55-59 33:31
56 JANET RENIC F 40-44 33:37
57 DAVE CASSELS M 45-49 33:37
58 PAM HOMENICK F 45-49 33:40
59 RAY GARRITY M 75 + 34:01
60 TRACEY MACHAN F 45-49 34:15
61 MICHEL MORIN M 35-39 34:16
62 GWEN TIMM F 50-54 34:16
63 JIM GLASIER M 65-69 34:19
64 SUZANNE BULLOCH F 30-34 35:00
65 DREENA DUHAME F 70-74 35:14
66 MARILYN FRASER F 55-59 35:19
67 LUDMILA ZAMAH F 30-34 35:22
68 JOHANNA BURDON F 15-19 35:25
69 KAREN MEELKER F 40-44 35:31
70 WENDY BURDON F 45-49 35:39
71 ANNA MARIE KOWALSKI F 45-49 36:14
72 JENNIE FEHR F 25-29 37:02
73 JASON FEHR M 25-29 37:05
74 ROBERT DAVEY M 45-49 37:06
75 WENDY KOWALUK-CROZIER F 40-44 37:49
76 DIANE SHOEMAKER F 55-59 37:55
77 DARLENE LAROCQUE F45-49 38:27
78 SAM NEIS M 50-54 38:44
79 TIMA FARIA F 40-44 38:45
80 HARRIS BURDON M 15-19 39:23
81 DEB VANDEKERKHOVE F 45-49 39:27
82 NICOLE SEEWALD F 35-39 42:48
83 JACK DUBNICOFF M 70-74 42:50
84 GRANT PARSON M 50-54 43:39
85 WILLIAM MARTIN M 65-69 47:02
86 ERIC FAST M 65-69 51:22

 

5k Age Group Results

Male

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1
BRETT ODAISKY M 14 & UND 27:38
2
CAM MACKAY M 14 & UND 28:18
     
1
KEVIN BORESKIE M 15-19 21:53
2
HARRIS BURDON M 15-19 39:23
     
1
CORYE LAROCQUE M 20-24 23:05
2
ZACHARY BRANSCOMBE M 20-24 24:08
     
1
KYLE CHARATON M 25-29 22:51
2
MATT MILLAR M 25-29 25:08
3
JASON FEHR M 25-29 37:05
     
1
CURTIS NICHOL M 30-34 22:58
2
DALE NESBITT M 30-34 24:38
     
1
CORY SMITH M 35-39 24:37
2
BRAD HAVIXBECK M 35-39 26:43
3
JASON FARRELL M 35-39 33:04
4
MICHEL MORIN M 35-39 34:16
     
1
DON BEVINGTON M 40-44 22:49
2
TIM MAGAS M 40-44 23:01
3
RICHARD ZARIC M 40-44 25:10
     
1
MARK CONRAD M 45-49 23:10
2
DAVE CASSELS M 45-49 33:37
3
ROBERT DAVEY M 45-49 37:06
     
1
MURRAY ROSE M 50-54 22:15
2
STEVE GAJERSKI M 50-54 26:19
3
JEAN-PIERRE GROLET M 50-54 26:58
4
JIM CAMPBELL M 50-54 27:05
5
WILLIAM ANDERSON M 50-54 32:04
6
SAM NEIS M 50-54 38:44
7
GRANT PARSON M 50-54 43:39
     
1
HORST WILLER M 55-59 27:00
     
1
JEFF VINCE M 60-64 27:29
2
BERT BEAL M 60-64 27:53
3
BOB ANSAH M 60-64 28:03
     
1
JIM GLASIER M 65-69 34:19
2
WILLIAM MARTIN M 65-69 47:02
3
ERIC FAST M 65-69 51:22
     
1
JACK DUBNICOFF M 70-74 42:50
     
1
RAY GARRITY M 75 + 34:01

 

Female

PLACE
NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1
NICOLA ODAISKY
F 14 & UND
29:16
 
 
1
JOHANNA BURDONraceresult
F 15-19
35:25
 
 
1
CAITLIN BODNAR
F 20-24
29:01
 
 
1
MELISSA DANISH
F 25-29
26:35
2
MICHELLE AVERIA
F 25-29
30:06
3
JENNIE FEHR
F 25-29
37:02
 
 
1
LYNDSEY CARROLL
F 30-34
30:37
2
TRICIA YEREX
F 30-34
32:48
3
SUZANNE BULLOCH
F 30-34
35:00
4
LUDMILA ZAMAH
F 30-34
35:22
 
 
1
JANIE PARSON
F 35-39
25:37
2
BRANDY WICKLOW
F 35-39
26:24
3
KATY WALSH
F 35-39
29:56
4
RAEGAN RANKIN
F 35-39
32:20
5
REGAN WINDSOR SOTHERAN
F 35-39
32:40
6
NICOLE SEEWALD
F 35-39
42:48
 
 
1
ANDREA PACI
F 40-44
23:45
2
MARIANELA LOPEZ
F 40-44
24:31
3
GAIL OBORNE
F 40-44
32:10
4
LAURA FRIESEN
F 40-44
33:17
5
JANET RENIC
F 40-44
33:37
6
KAREN MEELKER
F 40-44
35:31
7
WENDY KOWALUK-CROZIER
F 40-44
37:49
8
TIMA FARIA
F 40-44
38:45
 
 
1
MARIA CUDA-TRUNZO
F 45-49
26:56
2
IRENA FAROVA
F 45-49
27:17
3
CORINNE NORRIS
F 45-49
27:34
4
CATHEY GORNIK
F 45-49
28:21
5
BONNIE ODAISKY
F 45-49
29:16
6
JOYCE MACKAY
F 45-49
30:24
7
LOUISE STUART
F 45-49
31:15
8
PAM HOMENICK
F 45-49
33:40
9
TRACEY MACHAN
F 45-49
34:15
10
WENDY BURDON
F 45-49
35:39
11
ANNA MARIE KOWALSKI
F 45-49
36:14
12
DARLENE LAROCQUE
F 45-49
38:27
13
DEB VANDEKERKHOVE
F 45-49
39:27
 
 
1
LYNN GLOWACH
F 50-54
28:23
2
KAREN BABAIAN
F 50-54
32:18
3
JUDY MCMULLEN
F 50-54
32:47
4
GWEN TIMM
F 50-54
34:16
 
 
1
CAROL BOHN
F 55-59
27:34
2
GRACE ATKINS
F 55-59
28:14
3
JANE SWINTAK
F 55-59
31:19
4
LAUREN DAVENPORT
F 55-59
33:31
5
MARILYN FRASER
F 55-59
35:19
6
DIANE SHOEMAKER
F 55-59
37:55
 
 
1
GEORGINE COOK
F 65-69
31:07
 
 
1
DREENA DUHAME
F 70-74
35:14

 

 

Begin entering content here.