Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2010 PaceSetter Prediction Race

Saturday, July 10, 2010 at St. Vital Park, Winnipeg, MB

Predicted Time Results

   
ACTUAL
PRED.
DIFFER.
PLACE
NAME
SEX
TIME
TIME
 
MM.SS.TT
MM.SS
MM.SS.TT
1
Tricia Yerex
F
25:04.63
25:05
0:00.37
2
Wendy Novotny
F
25:15.50
25:15
0:00.50
3
John Houlden
M
40:03.40
40:00
0:03.40
4
Jim Glasier
M
28:34.32
28:30
0:04.32
5
Dorothy McColl
F
29:09.91
29:15
0:05.09
6
Darlene Larocque
F
35:22.17
35:16
0:06.17
7
Joanna Houston
F
28:18.47
28:12
0:06.47
8
Brett Odaisky
M
22:43.30
22:36
0:07.30
9
Diane Shoemaker
F
33:25.29
33:33
0:07.71
10
Theresa Baron
F
31:19.88
31:30
0:10.12
11
Troy Mawle
M
20:42.30
20:28
0:14.30
12
Yvonne Konig
F
26:45.00
26:30
0:15.00
13
Stephen Tapajna
M
18:38.80
19:00
0:21.20
14
Madelynne Coston
F
37:09.59
37:31
0:21.41
15
Dale Nesbitt
M
22:03.54
22:26
0:22.46
16
Don Bevington
M
20:21.21
19:58
0:23.21
17
Joyce McKay
F
25:53.20
26:20
0:26.80
18
Louise Stuart
F
25:37.69
26:06
0:28.31
19
Dreena Duhame
F
32:42.71
32:14
0:28.71
20
Jim Campbell
M
21:49.36
21:20
0:29.36
21
Brian Bird
M
22:31.34
23:02
0:30.66
22
Zachary Branscombe
M
21:51.53
22:24
0:32.47
23
Lauren Davenport
F
27:54.84
27:20
0:34.84
24
E. Jane Swintak
F
33:53.91
33:16
0:37.91
25
Jack Dubnicoff
M
33:53.45
33:15
0:38.45
26
Tim Magas
M
20:12.12
20:51
0:38.88
27
Nancy Case
F
23:49.82
23:10
0:39.82
28
Olivia Baldwin-Valainis
F
30:18.23
29:37
0:41.23
29
Kristin Los
F
30:47.94
31:30
0:42.06
30
Lyndsey Carroll
F
24:46.70
25:30
0:43.30
31
Alex Murata
M
21:33.70
22:21
0:47.30
32
Kyle Charaton
M
21:18.54
22:13
0:54.46
33
Neil Ternowetsky
M
19:44.78
18:50
0:54.78
34
Samantha Slade
F
28:37.00
27:42
0:55.00
35
Allison Bell
F
39:19.93
38:23
0:56.93
36
Raymond Jones
M
21:25.02
22:22
0:56.98
37
Kevin Boreskie
M
19:27.41
18:30
0:57.41
38
Cameron McKay
M
22:14.28
21:11
1:03.28
39
Andrea Paci
F
21:25.49
22:30
1:04.51
40
Jeff Vince
M
23:58.23
25:10
1:11.77
41
Ed Toews
M
28:28.28
29:42
1:13.72
42
Corye Larocque
M
21:32.17
22:48
1:15.83
43
Clayton Sandy
M
31:13.28
32:30
1:16.72
44
Grace Atkins
F
25:51.13
27:10
1:18.87
45
Regan Windsor Sotheran
F
27:20.93
25:55
1:25.93
46
Bert Beal
M
24:00.24
25:30
1:29.76
47
William Martin
M
44:05.00
45:35
1:30.00
48
Shannon Best
F
37:54.60
36:19
1:35.60
49
Bonnie Odaisky
F
25:05.64
26:45
1:39.36
50
Nicola Odaisky
F
25:06.03
27:00
1:53.97
51
Aileen Smith
F
25:38.62
27:34
1:55.38
52
Travis Smith
M
25:25.95
27:27
2:01.05
53
Tanya Girouard-Stringer
F
39:26.86
41:36
2:09.14
54
Jason Davis
M
29:52.46
32:23
2:30.54
55
Edwina Keats
F
24:54.53
27:32
2:37.47
56
Bob Wesner
M
27:12.19
24:17
2:55.19
57
Leslie Snowdon
F
39:28.70
42:29
3:00.30
58
Candace Kowalyk
F
29:47.53
26:45
3:02.53
59
Clyde Vancaeyzeele
M
31:14.25
27:58
3:16.25
60
Sarah Whiteford
F
36:13.27
31:20
4:53.27
61
Wayne Kytaychuk
M
40:05.76
45:00
4:54.24
62
Julene Kytaychuk
F
40:04.92
45:00
4:55.08
63
Luke Slade
M
32:27.80
27:15
5:12.80
64
Mike Arthur
M
41:26.46
35:14
6:12.46
65
Errol Mondell
M
52:36.04
1:00:29
7:52.96
66
George Koch
M
52:36.46
1:00:30
7:53.54
67
Dale Funk
F
43:31.12
35:00
8:31.12

 

Overall 5k Results

PLACE
NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1
Stephen Tapajna
M 35-39
18:39
2
Kevin Boreskie
M 15-19
19:28
3
Neil Ternowetsky
M 25-29
19:45
4
Tim Magas
M 40-44
20:13
5
Don Bevington
M 40-44
20:22
6
Troy Mawle
M 40-44
20:43
7
Kyle Charaton
M 25-29
21:19
8
Raymond Jones
M 50-54
21:26
9
Andrea Paci
F 40-44
21:26
10
Corye Larocque
M 20-24
21:33
11
Alex Murata
M 20-24
21:34
12
Jim Campbell
M 50-54
21:50
13
Zachary Branscombe
M 20-24
21:52
14
Dale Nesbitt
M 30-34
22:04
15
Cameron McKay
M 01-14
22:15
16
Brian Bird
M 35-39
22:32
17
Brett Odaisky
M 15-19
22:44
18
Nancy Case
F 30-34
23:50
19
Jeff Vince
M 60-64
23:59
20
Bert Beal
M 60-64
24:01
21
Lyndsey Carroll
F 30-34
24:47
22
Edwina Keats
F 50-54
24:55
23
Tricia Yerex
F 30-34
25:05
24
Bonnie Odaisky
F 45-49
25:06
25
Nicola Odaisky
F 01-14
25:07
26
Wendy Novotny
F 30-34
25:16
27
Travis Smith
M 30-34
25:26
28
Louise Stuart
F 45-49
25:38
29
Aileen Smith
F 30-34
25:39
30
Grace Atkins
F 55-59
25:52
31
Joyce McKay
F 45-49
25:54
32
Yvonne Konig
F 50-54
26:45
33
Bob Wesner
M 55-59
27:13
34
Regan Windsor Sotheran
F 35-39
27:21
35
Lauren Davenport
F 55-59
27:55
36
Joanna Houston
F 45-49
28:19
37
Ed Toews
M 50-54
28:29
38
Jim Glasier
M 65-69
28:35
39
Samantha Slade
F 15-19
28:37
40
Dorothy McColl
F 50-54
29:10
41
Candace Kowalyk
F 30-34
29:48
42
Jason Davis
M 30-34
29:53
43
Olivia Baldwin-Valainis
F 30-34
30:19
44
Kristin Los
F 35-39
30:48
45
Clayton Sandy
M 55-59
31:14
46
Clyde Vancaeyzeele
M 50-54
31:15
47
Theresa Baron
F 30-34
31:20
48
Luke Slade
M 01-14
32:28
49
Dreena Duhame
F 70-74
32:43
50
Diane Shoemaker
F 55-59
33:26
51
Jack Dubnicoff
M 70-74
33:54
52
E. Jane Swintak
F 55-59
33:54
53
Darlene Larocque
F 45-49
35:23
54
Sarah Whiteford
F 25-29
36:14
55
Madelynne Coston
F 30-34
37:10
56
Shannon Best
F 25-29
37:55
57
Allison Bell
F 30-34
39:20
58
Tanya Girouard-Stringer
F 30-34
39:27
59
Leslie Snowdon
F 55-59
39:29
60
John Houlden
M 75+
40:04
61
Julene Kytaychuk
F 15-19
40:05
62
Wayne Kytaychuk
M 50-54
40:06
63
Mike Arthur
M 30-34
41:27
64
Dale Funk
F 60-64
43:32
65
William Martin
M 65-69
44:05
66
Errol Mondell
M 60-64
52:37
67
George Koch
M 55-59
52:37