Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2010 Race Results - Lake of the Woods 10K Race & 5K Fun Run/Walk

May 9th, Kenora, ON

Overall 10k Results

PLACE
NAME
AGE GROUP
TIME
1
Corey Gallagher
M 20-29
36:23
2
Dan Morwood
M 30-39
38:27
3
Jake Bennett
M 30-39
39:29
4
James Slade
M 50-59
40:24
5
Edward Willnott
M 40-49
41:38
6
Becky Carr
F 20-29
42:04
7
Janet Findlay
F 40-49
42:51
8
Adrian Boivin
M 01-19
43:32
9
Tim Wehner
M 40-49
43:46
10
Mike Bilyj
M 30-39
43:54
11
Linda Wilson
F 40-49
44:23
12
Jody Langhan
M 40-49
44:33
13
Daniel Wallace
M 40-49
44:45
14
Raquel Moyer
F 40-49
46:10
15
Peter Sorensen
M 01-19
46:49
16
Samantha Wilson
F 20-29
46:57
17
Jason Long
M 30-39
47:13
18
Jack Mesich
M 01-19
47:35
19
Tracy Morwood
F 30-39
47:45
20
Steve Marquis
M 20-29
47:48
21
Matt Yeo
M 30-39
47:56
22
Mike Lemaistre
M 30-39
48:21
23
Michelle Kowalchuk
F 30-39
48:57
24
Peter Kirby
M 60+
49:28
25
Erik Lockhart
M 01-19
50:00
26
Bill Forster
M 50-59
50:09
27
Doug Spilchuk
M 40-49
50:12
28
Tyler Baker
M 40-49
50:18
29
Samantha Burkart
F 01-19
50:31
30
Dan Essery
M 50-59
51:03
31
Craig Bullock
M 50-59
51:09
32
Maya Boivin
F 01-19
51:20
33
Kim Mowrey
F 30-39
51:23
34
Rheal Gosselin
M 40-49
51:26
35
Keisha Strachan
F 01-19
51:29
36
Jessica Kolsnuk
F 01-19
51:33
37
Donald Copenace
M 50-59
51:39
38
Norm Hissa
M 40-49
52:52
39
Jennie Hissa
F 01-19
52:59
40
Scott Lockhart
M 40-49
53:02
41
Graig Debbo
M 40-49
53:08
42
Lynda Moncrief
F 40-49
53:20
43
Casey Bigelow
M 01-19
53:31
44
Robert Green
M 01-19
53:51
45
Marcia Dzik
F 30-39
53:53
46
Julie Whelen
F 40-49
54:03
47
Gail Emery
F 30-39
54:22
48
Heather Kowalchuk
F 40-49
54:39
49
Heather Strachan
F 40-49
56:00
50
Randy Green
F 30-39
56:06
51
Ingrid Braun
F 40-49
56:08
52
Donna Edwards
F 30-39
56:08
53
Bob Smith
M 60+
56:32
54
John McDougall
M 40-49
57:19
55
Glen Mitchell
M 60+
58:01
56
Julie Paton
F 40-49
58:27
57
Linda Stupack
F 40-49
58:27
58
Douglas Gan
M 30-39
1:00:08
59
Robbie Robinson
M 60+
1:00:23
60
Theresa Sawkins
F 01-19
1:00:35
61
Linda Boivin
F 50-59
1:00:36
62
Beth Taylor Greig
F 50-59
1:00:57
63
Marlene Morgan
F 30-39
1:01:11
64
Lisa Maciver
F 20-29
1:01:26
65
Evelyn McLeod
F 40-49
1:01:27
66
Rown Humphrey Schott
F 01-19
1:01:39
67
Katie Lockhart
F 01-19
1:02:54
68
Henry Goerzen
M 50-59
1:05:06
69
Laurine Goerzen
F 50-59
1:05:06
70
Barb Griffith
F 40-49
1:05:07
71
Monika Munford
F 30-39
1:08:53
72
Cora MacRae
F 30-39
1:09:38
73
Kelly McDougall
F 30-39
1:10:20
74
Deb Spendlow
F 50-59
1:10:20
75
Lydia Lecot
F 30-39
1:12:01
76
Stannis Montgomery
F 40-49
1:14:19
77
Meagan Burdeney
F 01-19
1:14:19
78
Melinda Taflin
F 40-49
1:17:57