Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2010 Race Results - Awesome Twosome Goes Both Ways

Sunday, October 17, 2010 in Assiniboine Park

Overall Results

COMBINED
 
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
AGE GROUP
TIMES
1
37:28
Don Bevington
Male 75-99
19:50
Clyde Vancaeyzeele
17:38
 
 
2
39:25
Murray Rose
Male 100-124
19:32
Mark Conrad
19:53
 
 
3
40:21
Tim Magas
Mixed 75-99
19:27
Andrea Paci
20:54
 
 
4
42:18
Troy Mawle
Mixed 75-99
20:38
Amleset Samuel
21:41
 
 
5
42:36
Brett Hamilton
Male 26-49
23:02
Darryll McDonald
19:35
 
 
6
44:59
Robert Klassen
Mixed 75-99
20:01
Melanie Barnabe
24:59
 
 
7
45:26
Liam Edginton-Green
Mixed 50-74
23:20
Fiona Green
22:06
 
 
8
45:26
Allison Veness
Mixed 75-99
23:09
Philip Veness
22:17
 
 
9
46:32
Corrine Norris
Mixed 100-124
23:59
Jim Campbell
22:33
 
 
10
46:37
Kimberly Lee
Mixed 50-74
26:25
Jean Jubinville
20:13
 
 
11
46:38
Don Gill
Mixed 100-124
20:42
Carey Gill
25:56
 
 
12
46:39
Elliot Cunningham
Mixed 50-74
18:28
Norie Cunningham
28:12
 
 
13
46:48
Nancy Mactavish
Female 75-99
23:57
Donna Maxwell
22:51
 
 
14
47:03
Mike McGovern
Male 100-124
19:58
Edwin Toews
27:06
 
 
15
47:34
Sara Sadowy
Female 26-49
22:08
Meghan Sadowy
25:27
 
 
16
47:38
Edward Willmott
Mixed 75-99
20:45
Gail Emery
26:53
 
 
17
48:06
Conor McGovern
Male 25 & Under
22:15
Cam Roe
25:52
 
 
18
48:33
Greg Janusz
Mixed 100-124
23:17
Pat Janusz
25:17
 
 
19
48:39
Lyndsey Carroll
Female 50-74
24:58
Niki Jenkins
23:42
 
 
20
49:14
Corye Larocque
Male 50-74
20:41
Randy Berg
28:33
 
 
21
49:37
Bill Anderson
Male 100-124
25:30
Claude Desrochers
24:08
 
 
22
49:47
Rebecca Tardiff
Mixed 50-74
23:03
Wade Biggin
26:45
 
 
23
50:15
David Han
Male 50-74
22:13
Sidney Chiu
28:02
 
 
24
50:47
Claire Maxwell
Mixed 100-124
27:23
Al Stewart
23:24
 
 
25
51:11
Al Matheson
Male 125 & Over
26:04
Terrence Crawford
25:08
 
 
26
51:16
James Duncan
Mixed 50-74
23:28
Laura Duncan
27:49
 
 
27
51:21
Jonathan Slater
Mixed 50-74
22:42
Lynn-Joy Slater
28:40
 
 
28
51:33
Jeff Vince
Mixed 100-124
22:55
Dorothy McColl
28:38
 
 
29
51:46
Cindy Wenzoski
Female 75-99
25:44
Sheri Lagault
26:03
 
 
30
51:54
Carly Gorham
Mixed 50-74
25:08
Mark Thomas
26:47
 
 
31
52:44
Lisa Myall
Mixed 75-99
24:21
Gary Kenyon
28:23
 
 
32
52:50
Matthew Lynch
Mixed 26-49
23:06
Katie Donnelly
29:45
 
 
33
53:18
Judy McMullen
Female 50-74
26:31
Krista McGonigal
26:47
 
 
34
53:56
Leila Guidolin
Female 50-74
25:32
Sarah Low Ying
28:25
 
 
35
54:13
Cathey Gornik
Female 75-99
25:53
Linda Burnside
28:20
 
 
36
54:39
Drew Abbott
Male 75-99
22:07
Glen Grist
32:32
 
 
37
54:56
Ali Anah
Female 26-49
26:32
Alaina Edwards
28:24
 
 
38
56:06
Linda Easton
Female 100-124
30:04
Nancy Gilchrist
26:03
 
 
39
56:28
Georgine Cook
Mixed 125 & Over
27:13
Raymond Garrity
29:15
 
 
40
56:42
Joanna Houston
Mixed 75-99
29:53
Michael Houston
26:50
 
 
41
56:58
James King
Mixed 125 & Over
27:30
Joanne King
29:28
 
 
42
57:44
Sheldon Moore
Mixed 50-74
25:33
Heather Slaney
32:12
 
 
43
57:58
Sela Logan
Mixed 25 & Under
27:53
Luke Slade
30:05
 
 
44
58:07
Chantelle Vince
Female 50-74
26:21
Michelle Vandal
31:46
 
 
45
58:12
Will Purves
Mixed 26-49
25:41
Aidan Abbott
32:32
 
 
46
58:17
Susan Crichton
Mixed 75-99
31:21
Jason Greenfall
26:57
 
 
47
58:37
Samantha Easton
Mixed 26-49
28:20
Morgan Walker
30:17
 
 
48
58:37
Marie Buisson
Female 100-124
31:26
Vivian Babij
27:12
 
 
49
59:32
Laurie Kirkwood
Female 75-99
29:12
Krista Michie
30:21
 
 
50
1:00:07
Sam Neis
Mixed 75-99
29:44
Tima Faria
30:24
 
 
51
1:01:39
Kathy Purves
Female 75-99
29:17
Lana Abbott
32:23
 
 
52
1:02:45
Barbara Harvey
Female 75-99
30:17
Dawn-Lynn McTaggart
32:28
 
 
53
1:03:34
Dreena Duhame
Female 125 & Over
32:59
Diane Shoemaker
30:35
 
 
54
1:06:12
Darlene Larocque
Female 100-124
32:45
Dale Funk
33:28
 
 
55
1:10:37
Sarah Whiteford
Female 50-74
35:46
Shannon Best
34:52
 
 
56
1:12:49
Tanya Girouard-Stringer
Female 50-74
37:31
Margaret Jarzabek
35:18
 
 
57
1:12:58
Allison Bell
Female 75-99
37:27
Leslie Snowden
35:31

 

Age Group Results

COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
Male 25 & Under
1
48:06
Conor McGovern
22:15
Cam Roe
25:52
Male 26-49
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
42:36
Brett Hamilton
23:02
Darryll McDonald
19:35
Male 50-74
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
49:14
Corye Larocque
20:41
Randy Berg
28:33
2
50:15
David Han
22:13
Sidney Chiu
28:02
Male 75-99
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
37:28
Don Bevington
19:50
Clyde Vancaeyzeele
17:38
2
54:39
Drew Abbott
22:07
Glen Grist
32:32
Male 100-124
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
39:25
Murray Rose
19:32
Mark Conrad
19:53
2
47:03
Mike McGovern
19:58
Edwin Toews
27:06
3
49:37
Bill Anderson
25:30
Claude Desrochers
24:08
Male 125 & Over
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
51:11
Al Matheson
26:04
Terrence Crawford
25:08
Female 26-49
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
47:34
Sara Sadowy
22:08
Meghan Sadowy
25:27
2
54:56
Ali Anah
26:32
Alaina Edwards
28:24
Female 50-74
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
48:39
Lyndsey Carroll
24:58
Niki Jenkins
23:42
2
53:18
Judy McMullen
26:31
Krista McGonigal
26:47
3
53:56
Leila Guidolin
25:32
Sarah Low Ying
28:25
4
58:07
Chantelle Vince
26:21
Michelle Vandal
31:46
5
1:10:37
Sarah Whiteford
35:46
Shannon Best
34:52
6
1:12:49
Tanya Girouard-Stringer
37:31
Margaret Jarzabek
35:18
Female 75-99
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
46:48
Nancy Mactavish
23:57
Donna Maxwell
22:51
2
51:46
Cindy Wenzoski
25:44
Sheri Lagault
26:03
3
54:13
Cathey Gornik
25:53
Linda Burnside
28:20
4
59:32
Laurie Kirkwood
29:12
Krista Michie
30:21
5
1:01:39
Kathy Purves
29:17
Lana Abbott
32:23
6
1:02:45
Barbara Harvey
30:17
Dawn-Lynn Mctaggart
32:28
7
1:12:58
Allison Bell
37:27
Leslie Snowden
35:31
Female 100-124
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
56:06
Linda Easton
30:04
Nancy Gilchrist
26:03
2
58:37
Marie Buisson
31:26
Vivian Babij
27:12
3
1:06:12
Darlene Larocque
32:45
Dale Funk
33:28
Female 125 & Over
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
1:03:34
Dreena Duhame
32:59
Diane Shoemaker
30:35
Mixed 25 & Under
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
57:58
Sela Logan
27:53
Luke Slade
30:05
Mixed 26-49
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
52:50
Matthew Lynch
23:06
Katie Donnelly
29:45
2
58:12
Will Purves
25:41
Aidan Abbott
32:32
3
58:37
Samantha Easton
28:20
Morgan Walker
30:17
Mixed 50-74
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
45:26
Liam Edginton-Green
23:20
Fiona Green
22:06
2
46:37
Kimberly Lee
26:25
Jean Jubinville
20:13
3
46:39
Elliot Cunningham
18:28
Norie Cunningham
28:12
4
49:47
Rebecca Tardiff
23:03
Wade Biggin
26:45
5
51:16
James Duncan
23:28
Laura Duncan
27:49
6
51:21
Jonathan Slater
22:42
Lynn-Joy Slater
28:40
7
51:54
Carly Gorham
25:08
Mark Thomas
26:47
8
57:44
Sheldon Moore
25:33
Heather Slaney
32:12
Mixed 75-99
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
40:21
Tim Magas
19:27
Andrea Paci
20:54
2
42:18
Troy Mawle
20:38
Amleset Samuel
21:41
3
44:59
Robert Klassen
20:01
Melanie Barnabe
24:59
4
45:26
Allison Veness
23:09
Philip Veness
22:17
5
47:38
Edward Willmott
20:45
Gail Emery
26:53
6
52:44
Lisa Myall
24:21
Gary Kenyon
28:23
7
56:42
Joanna Houston
29:53
Michael Houston
26:50
8
58:17
Susan Crichton
31:21
Jason Greenfall
26:57
9
1:00:07
Sam Neis
29:44
Tima Faria
30:24
Mixed 100-124
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
46:32
Corrine Norris
23:59
Jim Campbell
22:33
2
46:38
Don Gill
20:42
Carey Gill
25:56
3
48:33
Greg Janusz
23:17
Pat Janusz
25:17
4
50:47
Claire Maxwell
27:23
Al Stewart
23:24
5
51:33
Jeff Vince
22:55
Dorothy McColl
28:38
Mixed 125 & Over
COMBINED
 
PLACE
TIME
NAMES
TIMES
1
56:28
Georgine Cook
27:13
Raymond Garrity
29:15
2
56:58
James King
27:30
Joanne King
29:28