Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2010 Race Results - Air Force Run

Sunday, May 30, 2010 in Winnipeg, MB

Overall Half Marathon Results

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1 Michael Booth M39 & Under 1:12:23
2 Jean-Paul Degagne M39 & Under 1:19:54
3 Luc Guillette M40 & Over 1:23:46
4 Aldo Furlan M40 & Over 1:24:28
5 Martin Krowina M40 & Over 1:25:18
6 Darren Cote M40 & Over 1:25:39
7 Joe Willison M40 & Over 1:32:13
8 Neil Ternowetsky M39 & Under 1:32:14
9 Mike Stiles M40 & Over 1:33:36
10 Nathan Watson M39 & Under 1:33:57
11 Khalid Ahmad M40 & Over 1:34:03
12 Carolyn Rempel F40 & Over 1:34:06
13 Martial Hebert M40 & Over 1:34:50
14 Steve Cayouette M39 & Under 1:35:36
15 Troy Mawle M40 & Over 1:35:45
16 Audrey Goertzen F40 & Over 1:35:53
17 Hash Pereira M40 & Over 1:36:10
18 Abbie Keagan M40 & Over 1:36:24
19 Don Bevington M40 & Over 1:37:00
20 Matt Millar M39 & Under 1:37:11
21 Bruce Waterman M40 & Over 1:37:11
22 Brad Whitson M40 & Over 1:37:16
23 Jack Waterman M40 & Over 1:37:23
24 Benny Lei M40 & Over 1:37:31
25 Matthew Kutryk M39 & Under 1:37:34
26 Michael Wolejszo M39 & Under 1:37:59
27 Trudy Gardner F39 & Under 1:38:16
28 Bogdan Uminski M40 & Over 1:38:18
29 Murvin Abas M40 & Over 1:38:45
30 Shannon Martin F39 & Under 1:39:29
31 John Gavloski M40 & Over 1:39:30
32 Ken Kohut M40 & Over 1:39:36
33 Mike Couture M40 & Over 1:40:01
34 Gordon Fairman M40 & Over 1:40:06
35 Hernan Gutierrez M40 & Over 1:41:28
36 Allan Brace M40 & Over 1:41:48
37 Andrew Swan M40 & Over 1:42:15
38 Artur Pich M39 & Under 1:42:39
39 Michelle Annandale F39 & Under 1:42:40
40 Thomas Elskamp M40 & Over 1:43:05
41 Matthias Goebel M40 & Over 1:44:32
42 Brendan Forsyth M39 & Under 1:44:59
43 Raymond Gosselin M39 & Under 1:45:05
44 Gareth Taylor M40 & Over 1:45:29
45 Robyn Dyck F39 & Under 1:45:38
46 Adel Ramos M40 & Over 1:46:04
47 Christian Robins M39 & Under 1:46:17
48 Mike Urban M40 & Over 1:46:22
49 Peter Mackenzie M40 & Over 1:46:44
50 Zachary Branscombe M39 & Under 1:47:00
51 Barbara Totti F39 & Under 1:47:08
52 Robert Antell M39 & Under 1:47:15
53 Alexander Pym M39 & Under 1:47:25
54 Jarret Beghin M39 & Under 1:47:27
55 Bruce Allenby M39 & Under 1:47:49
56 Irena Farova F40 & Over 1:48:01
57 Hal Wallbridge M40 & Over 1:48:08
58 Lutz Bremer M40 & Over 1:48:21
59 Donald Stewart M40 & Over 1:48:25
60 Yves Auger M40 & Over 1:48:29
61 Dale Parkman M39 & Under 1:49:03
62 Sean Drain M40 & Over 1:49:31
63 Natacha Tremblay F40 & Over 1:49:31
64 Todd Stride M39 & Under 1:49:36
65 Rochelle Reynolds F39 & Under 1:49:41
66 Gail Johnstone F40 & Over 1:49:41
67 Ron Nicholas M39 & Under 1:49:42
68 Tim McCarthy M40 & Over 1:50:09
69 Craig White M39 & Under 1:50:09
70 Sarah Cisaroski F40 & Over 1:50:34
71 Greg Johns M40 & Over 1:51:15
72 Cathey Gornik F40 & Over 1:51:16
73 Chuck Halikas M40 & Over 1:51:33
74 Sean Bassett M39 & Under 1:51:35
75 Scott Frost M39 & Under 1:51:54
76 Ian Horner M39 & Under 1:52:28
77 Joanne Keeping F40 & Over 1:52:45
78 Paul Dupuis M40 & Over 1:52:52
79 Dawn Huck F40 & Over 1:52:53
80 Scott Sugimoto M40 & Over 1:52:59
81 Mark D'Almeida M40 & Over 1:53:04
82 Ven Block M40 & Over 1:53:10
83 Al Garlinski M40 & Over 1:53:26
84 John Gray M40 & Over 1:54:04
85 Julie Whelen F40 & Over 1:54:14
86 Saverio Castagna M40 & Over 1:54:33
87 Dale Coulson M40 & Over 1:54:37
88 Lori Knott F40 & Over 1:54:42
89 Shelley Capka F39 & Under 1:55:00
90 Christina Reinke F39 & Under 1:55:04
91 Elizabeth Crosier F39 & Under 1:55:10
92 Samuel Driscoll M39 & Under 1:55:21
93 Graham Davison M39 & Under 1:55:54
94 John Perry M40 & Over 1:56:46
95 Julliana Klippenstein F39 & Under 1:57:29
96 John Guy F40 & Over 1:57:35
97 Leigh Joiner M39 & Under 1:57:36
98 Jonathan White M39 & Under 1:57:39
99 Kathryn White F39 & Under 1:57:39
100 Shane Llewellyn M40 & Over 1:57:41
101 Michael Bennett M40 & Over 1:58:00
102 Trevor Schriver M40 & Over 1:58:24
103 Dianne Pettitt F40 & Over 1:58:39
104 Gary Cherewayko M40 & Over 1:58:46
105 Ron Jowett M39 & Under 1:58:49
106 Annette Willborn F40 & Over 1:58:58
107 Brian Haley M40 & Over 1:59:04
108 William Earle M39 & Under 1:59:07
109 Katherine Yunker F40 & Over 1:59:10
110 Paul Malonzo M39 & Under 1:59:24
111 Adrian Hebert M39 & Under 1:59:50
112 Asmara Polcyn F39 & Under 2:00:20
113 Gordon Clifford M40 & Over 2:00:30
114 Philip Dawes M40 & Over 2:00:36
115 Phil Sheegl M40 & Over 2:01:14
116 Barry Aplin M40 & Over 2:01:46
117 Brad Micholson M39 & Under 2:02:37
118 Linda Burnside F40 & Over 2:03:13
119 Melanie Nattrass F39 & Under 2:03:22
120 Jennifer Kendel F39 & Under 2:03:27
121 Jon Olson M39 & Under 2:03:38
122 Ryan Willett M39 & Under 2:03:45
123 Colleen Leslie F39 & Under 2:04:10
124 Rick Philips M40 & Over 2:04:26
125 Bruce Thompson M40 & Over 2:04:57
126 Nicole Blue F39 & Under 2:05:07
127 Kendra Rerie F39 & Under 2:05:21
128 Jeannie Baron F40 & Over 2:05:25
129 Diana Chomichuk F40 & Over 2:05:47
130 Albert Enns M40 & Over 2:05:55
131 Barbie Nault F40 & Over 2:06:10
132 Jane Swintak F40 & Over 2:06:13
133 Jason Oughton M39 & Under 2:06:50
134 Lisa Goertzen F39 & Under 2:07:03
135 Maurey Bedard M40 & Over 2:07:09
136 Kathy De Rocquigny F40 & Over 2:07:44
137 Ali Cournoyer F40 & Over 2:07:45
138 Kyle Melia M39 & Under 2:07:50
139 Leana Virgo F39 & Under 2:07:51
140 Rod Lauder M40 & Over 2:07:52
141 David Schwartz M40 & Over 2:08:10
142 Adam Pentney M39 & Under 2:08:13
143 M?anie Saint-Hilaire F39 & Under 2:08:25
144 Sergio Fanella M39 & Under 2:08:26
145 Anysley Dueck F39 & Under 2:08:39
146 Terra Albus F39 & Under 2:08:55
147 Alberto Miock M39 & Under 2:09:08
148 Nathan Kachur M39 & Under 2:09:30
149 Gail Oborne F40 & Over 2:10:25
150 Alexandre Gosset M39 & Under 2:10:50
151 Jordan Sobovitch M39 & Under 2:11:13
152 Gord Froehlich M40 & Over 2:11:14
153 Karen Babaian F40 & Over 2:11:22
154 Cecile Leblanc F40 & Over 2:11:53
155 Carly Cake F39 & Under 2:11:55
156 Kerri Rotzien F39 & Under 2:11:59
157 Dennis Robles M39 & Under 2:12:03
158 Stan Kennedy M40 & Over 2:12:33
159 Bob Nicol M39 & Under 2:12:45
160 Barry Dickson M40 & Over 2:12:50
161 Carol St-Laurent F39 & Under 2:12:50
162 Amy Major F39 & Under 2:14:09
163 Francine Balcaen F39 & Under 2:14:14
164 Myrna Davis F39 & Under 2:14:24
165 Candace Unrau F39 & Under 2:14:29
166 Roxanna Cox F39 & Under 2:14:33
167 Cathy Gooch F40 & Over 2:15:54
168 Gord Wong M40 & Over 2:16:06
169 Sandy Rozecki F40 & Over 2:16:19
170 Nicholas Brathwaite M39 & Under 2:17:37
171 Edwina Keats F40 & Over 2:18:47
172 Brenda Richer F40 & Over 2:18:51
173 Geoff Martin M40 & Over 2:19:04
174 Warren Banks M39 & Under 2:19:45
175 John Brinkman M39 & Under 2:19:46
176 Eleftherios Vailias M39 & Under 2:21:42
177 Katrina Panchuk F39 & Under 2:22:01
178 Cathy Bekolay F40 & Over 2:22:13
179 Hamish Seggie M40 & Over 2:22:19
180 Dan Chevrier M39 & Under 2:22:53
181 Laura Stewart F39 & Under 2:23:01
182 Kevin Hardy M39 & Under 2:23:09
183 Kelsey Penner F39 & Under 2:27:57
184 Tracy Waugh-Smith F40 & Over 2:27:57
185 Linda Klaric F40 & Over 2:27:57
186 Pat Button F40 & Over 2:28:05
187 Dena Aplin F40 & Over 2:29:29
188 Eric Condon M39 & Under 2:32:43
189 Lory Ruigrok F40 & Over 2:36:19
190 Robert Houtop M40 & Over 2:36:56
191 Liliana Ardiles F40 & Over 2:37:16
192 Lisa Simpson F40 & Over 2:37:16
193 Anne Russell F40 & Over 2:39:51
194 Lucia Bettencourt F40 & Over 2:39:57
195 Dean Nichols M40 & Over 2:39:59
196 Sheila Therrien F39 & Under 2:40:08
197 Marina Stamatis F39 & Under 2:41:17
198 Wendie Swirski F40 & Over 2:43:23
199 Brenda Aster F40 & Over 2:43:59
200 Roxanne Meek F40 & Over 2:44:11
201 Carol Desrosiers F39 & Under 2:49:49
202 Kelly Johannsen F40 & Over 2:54:13
203 Gerry Kerr M40 & Over 2:54:14
204 Carolyn Buffalo F40 & Over 2:56:03
205 Nettie Buchanan F40 & Over 2:58:59
206 Tracey Anderson F40 & Over 3:00:33
207 Greg Buffalo M39 & Under 3:06:58
208 Lynne Samuel F40 & Over 3:29:31
209 Kate Manchur F40 & Over 3:29:33

 

Overall 10k Results

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1 Gina Tessmann F39 & Under 36:45
2 Stephane Lacroix M39 & Under 37:20
3 Kyle McCoy M39 & Under 38:24
4 Chad Phipps M39 & Under 42:26
5 Andrew McNaughton M39 & Under 42:47
6 Gilles Paquette M39 & Under 42:53
7 Brent Morrison M39 & Under 44:40
8 Jim Campbell M40 & Over 45:07
9 David Ranta M40 & Over 45:26
10 Jarrett Feist M39 & Under 46:33
11 Brad Olbort M39 & Under 46:34
12 Kevin Hipwell M39 & Under 46:34
13 Matthew Lamb M39 & Under 47:48
14 Eric Durand M39 & Under 47:56
15 Craig Desjarlais M39 & Under 48:04
16 Ray McCoy M40 & Over 48:23
17 Peter Dalla-Vicenza M40 & Over 48:24
18 Matthew Bradshaw M39 & Under 49:06
19 Fiona Fleming F40 & Over 49:28
20 Deokkwon Hur M39 & Under 49:50
21 Scott Anderson M39 & Under 49:58
22 Ryan Mudry M39 & Under 50:05
23 Randal Bodner M40 & Over 50:16
24 Trent Percy M40 & Over 50:20
25 Felicia Michie F39 & Under 50:39
26 Tyler Thistle M39 & Under 50:44
27 Kathleen Elgar F39 & Under 50:49
28 Phil Ivany M39 & Under 50:50
29 Justin Craddock M39 & Under 51:11
30 Pasquale Cirillo M39 & Under 51:27
31 Morgan Strachan M39 & Under 51:30
32 Fahim Awan M39 & Under 51:31
33 Jonathan Draper M39 & Under 51:35
34 Michelle Grandy F39 & Under 52:08
35 Lyle Jarvis M40 & Over 52:18
36 Corey Smith M39 & Under 52:20
37 Jennifer Schell F39 & Under 52:25
38 Eliott Einarson M39 & Under 52:27
39 Theo Heuthorst M40 & Over 52:30
40 Courtney Fehr F39 & Under 52:33
41 Christopher Bullis M40 & Over 52:42
42 Claire Herbert F39 & Under 52:55
43 Roy Cole M40 & Over 53:04
44 Paul Keddy M40 & Over 53:06
45 David Shuster M40 & Over 53:14
46 Corinne Hunt F39 & Under 53:25
47 Michael Glennon M39 & Under 53:31
48 Eddie Harper M39 & Under 53:43
49 Patrick Camiré M39 & Under 53:44
50 Richard Mellway M40 & Over 53:48
51 Sarah Brighty F39 & Under 54:08
52 Andrea Johnson F39 & Under 54:09
53 Jennifer Tackley F40 & Over 54:13
54 Jasmine Bhullar F39 & Under 54:17
55 Alana Grimolfson F39 & Under 54:18
56 Kelsey Uminski F39 & Under 54:19
57 Jeannette Desrochers F40 & Over 54:27
58 Sandra Kehler F39 & Under 54:31
59 Kevin Laliberte M39 & Under 54:48
60 Sarah Greenwood F39 & Under 54:53
61 Shane Ewing M39 & Under 54:54
62 Heather Ewing F39 & Under 54:54
63 Mark MacKeen M39 & Under 54:58
64 Alexis Cherewayko F39 & Under 54:59
65 Yvonne Konig F40 & Over 55:17
66 Greg Boychuk M39 & Under 55:27
67 Carla Lewicki F39 & Under 55:28
68 Robert Elgar M40 & Over 55:34
69 Jeff Knock M39 & Under 55:37
70 Adam Paradowski M39 & Under 55:43
71 James Edye-Rowntree M39 & Under 55:45
72 Greg Block M40 & Over 55:52
73 Joel Edye-Rowntree M39 & Under 55:55
74 Andrew Bonekamp M39 & Under 55:58
75 Cory Cameron M39 & Under 56:06
76 Kristian Gosbee M39 & Under 56:18
77 Jodi Gray F39 & Under 56:19
78 James Samanta M39 & Under 56:21
79 Hayley Marcheschuk F39 & Under 56:28
80 Jeff Paul M40 & Over 56:43
81 Jon Stevens M39 & Under 56:46
82 Bernice McClintock F40 & Over 56:51
83 Melodie Price F39 & Under 56:58
84 David Kitchen M39 & Under 56:58
85 Niki Card F39 & Under 57:01
86 Caroline Rivard F39 & Under 57:02
87 Sarah Locke F39 & Under 57:09
88 Jennifer Rukhra F39 & Under 57:14
89 Jasmine Burgin F39 & Under 57:17
90 Deanne Bennett F39 & Under 57:17
91 Joanna Jarrett F39 & Under 57:18
92 Lauren Banks F39 & Under 57:30
93 David Lee M39 & Under 57:48
94 Hayley Ayres F39 & Under 57:48
95 Joe Antle M39 & Under 57:48
96 Louise Daigle F39 & Under 57:49
97 Rick Stewart M39 & Under 57:51
98 Adam Stewart M39 & Under 57:51
99 Bobbi-Jo Lodewyks F39 & Under 58:17
100 Candice Strawson F39 & Under 58:26
101 Erin Wright F39 & Under 58:36
102 Elisabeth Fritsch F40 & Over 58:37
103 Leeona Bond F39 & Under 58:38
104 Lynn Ubell F40 & Over 58:43
105 Merton Thompsett M40 & Over 58:43
106 Aimee Alarie F39 & Under 58:47
107 Tony Martinez M40 & Over 58:54
108 Jocelyne Ritchot F39 & Under 59:02
109 Michael Lamb M39 & Under 59:04
110 Virginia Witt F39 & Under 59:05
111 Gary Davis M40 & Over 59:12
112 Alison Haines F39 & Under 59:13
113 Pam Homenick F40 & Over 59:16
114 Amanda Husson F39 & Under 59:19
115 Jeffrey Sadler M40 & Over 59:23
116 Lewis Williams M39 & Under 59:39
117 Stephanie Toews F39 & Under 59:51
118 Richard Bueckert M40 & Over 59:56
119 Fiona Stewart F40 & Over 59:56
120 Nicholas Law M39 & Under 59:58
121 Paul Nielsen M40 & Over 1:00:05
122 Connie Lowe F39 & Under 1:00:05
123 Maria Merrithew F39 & Under 1:00:08
124 Genevieve Paris F39 & Under 1:00:10
125 Stephan Prigione F39 & Under 1:00:12
126 Toby Prigione F39 & Under 1:00:13
127 Nicole Dalheimer F39 & Under 1:00:18
128 Christy Nicolajsen F39 & Under 1:00:28
129 David Bekolay M40 & Over 1:00:29
130 Diana Debreuil F39 & Under 1:00:30
131 Kiirsten Rautenberg F39 & Under 1:00:31
132 Delleen Ophey F40 & Over 1:00:35
133 Lyle Rance M40 & Over 1:00:58
134 Jack Alblas M40 & Over 1:01:02
135 Melanie Roussel F39 & Under 1:01:17
136 Gwen Bonneville F40 & Over 1:01:17
137 Troy Zuorro M40 & Over 1:01:24
138 Mark Melchers M39 & Under 1:01:33
139 Dakota Reagh M39 & Under 1:01:44
140 Jodi Podolas F39 & Under 1:01:59
141 Sherri Zoltenko F39 & Under 1:02:00
142 Bryan Malo M39 & Under 1:02:06
143 Perry Avinou M40 & Over 1:02:09
144 Angela Buhr F39 & Under 1:02:12
145 Ed Toews M40 & Over 1:02:13
146 Dorian Hoge M39 & Under 1:02:13
147 James White M39 & Under 1:02:26
148 Wendy Mooyman F39 & Under 1:02:26
149 Samuel Bernier M39 & Under 1:02:30
150 Jean Bernier M39 & Under 1:02:35
151 Manjit Rukhra M39 & Under 1:02:37
152 Mark Merrithew M40 & Over 1:02:51
153 Robert Siemens M40 & Over 1:03:01
154 Larissa Sandulak F39 & Under 1:03:02
155 Marc-Etienn Bernier M39 & Under 1:03:02
156 Marc Lemire M39 & Under 1:03:05
157 Sarah Miock F39 & Under 1:03:05
158 Helena Zutter F39 & Under 1:03:17
159 Scott Hanslip M39 & Under 1:03:22
160 Ceilidh Houston F39 & Under 1:03:29
161 Brittany Dyck F39 & Under 1:03:51
162 Matthew Johnson M39 & Under 1:03:58
163 Kyle Grenier M39 & Under 1:04:02
164 Kara Moore F39 & Under 1:04:02
165 Shannon Benderski F40 & Over 1:04:18
166 Tima Faria F40 & Over 1:04:18
167 Sam Neis M40 & Over 1:04:19
168 Sonya Galarnyk F39 & Under 1:04:27
169 Paula Klimchak F39 & Under 1:04:28
170 Tracy Malo F39 & Under 1:04:38
171 Charlene Robson F40 & Over 1:04:44
172 Sandi Nichol F40 & Over 1:04:45
173 Michelle Boast F40 & Over 1:04:45
174 Janet Timmerman F39 & Under 1:04:47
175 Sherry Sanders F39 & Under 1:04:59
176 Alanna MacIsaac F39 & Under 1:05:25
177 Lisa Leblanc F39 & Under 1:05:25
178 Kevin MacIsaac M39 & Under 1:05:25
179 Rosemary McIntyre F40 & Over 1:05:28
180 Milly Van Der Loop F39 & Under 1:05:45
181 William Gibbons M39 & Under 1:05:45
182 Robyn Harte F39 & Under 1:05:46
183 Geraldine Yaworski F39 & Under 1:05:49
184 Shelley Zaporosky F40 & Over 1:05:53
185 Caroline Wiebe F39 & Under 1:06:19
186 Dreena Duhame F40 & Over 1:06:22
187 Lorraine Glassford F40 & Over 1:06:24
188 Tracy Penner F40 & Over 1:06:25
189 Roger Desrochers M40 & Over 1:06:52
190 Garry Maynard M39 & Under 1:06:55
191 Kevin Dyck M39 & Under 1:07:17
192 Cliff Arlt M40 & Over 1:07:26
193 Scott Howden M40 & Over 1:07:33
194 Maureen Morrice F40 & Over 1:07:43
195 Geordie Meek M40 & Over 1:07:56
196 Anita Dupuis F40 & Over 1:08:00
197 Kathleen Cook F39 & Under 1:08:09
198 Linda McKeen F40 & Over 1:08:26
199 Candau Antifaiff M40 & Over 1:08:27
200 Marissa Magnusson F39 & Under 1:08:30
201 Ingrid Engel F39 & Under 1:08:31
202 Tamara Uminski F40 & Over 1:08:49
203 Jackie Derhak F39 & Under 1:08:58
204 Anne Marie Hakansson M40 & Over 1:09:02
205 Mhairi Lintott F40 & Over 1:09:30
206 Lynne Gautreau F39 & Under 1:09:39
207 Michelle Beauchamp F39 & Under 1:09:45
208 Brian Froese M40 & Over 1:09:47
209 Janet Andronowich F39 & Under 1:09:55
210 Robyn Guarino F39 & Under 1:10:01
211 Angela Deneka F39 & Under 1:10:03
212 Stephany Halikas F39 & Under 1:10:21
213 Noel Mongeon F39 & Under 1:10:54
214 Gwen Kaminski F40 & Over 1:11:15
215 Sharon Kaus F40 & Over 1:11:15
216 Karen Sadler F40 & Over 1:11:18
217 Sandra Zinchuk F40 & Over 1:12:21
218 Nicole Czajka F39 & Under 1:12:32
219 Maureen Smith F40 & Over 1:13:22
220 Megan Batchelor F39 & Under 1:13:35
221 Janine Reid F39 & Under 1:13:55
222 Krista Schmidt F39 & Under 1:14:20
223 Nicole Stark F39 & Under 1:14:21
224 Chelsea Catrysse-Brook F39 & Under 1:14:25
225 Melanie Manny F39 & Under 1:15:44
226 Meaghan Flook F39 & Under 1:15:45
227 Stephanee Ophey F39 & Under 1:15:47
228 Meaghan Wilford F39 & Under 1:15:48
229 Krystyl Nickarz F40 & Over 1:15:52
230 Kieth Arnoldus M40 & Over 1:16:19
231 Neil Cameron M40 & Over 1:16:19
232 Beverley Smadella F40 & Over 1:16:45
233 Susan Leonard F39 & Under 1:17:03
234 Joanna Myslichuk F39 & Under 1:17:14
235 Maria Fritsch-Dawes F40 & Over 1:17:24
236 Susan Koskinen F40 & Over 1:17:54
237 Gayle Reagh F40 & Over 1:18:56
238 Vanessa Wiedeman F39 & Under 1:20:06
239 Kim Forsen F40 & Over 1:22:13
240 Joanne Enns F39 & Under 1:22:13
241 Allison Bell F39 & Under 1:22:20
242 Debbie Felgate-Stone F40 & Over 1:26:45
243 Diane Brine F40 & Over 1:29:23
244 Barbara Bandlow F40 & Over 1:29:48
245 Christina Brine F39 & Under 1:31:08
246 Leona Funk F40 & Over 1:33:41
247 Larry Mugde M40 & Over 1:34:56
248 Cathy Mudge F40 & Over 1:34:56
249 Willy Wall M40 & Over 1:40:46
250 Lori Klimczak F39 & Under 1 1:40:46
251 Heather Jasperson F40 & Over 1:41:13
252 Colette Dowling F39 & Under 1 1:46:51
253 Sheila Kolesar F40 & Over 1:46:51

 

Overall 5k Results

PLACE NAME AGE GROUP TIME
1 James Munn M39 & Under 20:43
2 Fraser Cameron M39 & Under 21:44
3 Daniel Baouya M39 & Under 23:58
4 Udo Fass M39 & Under 24:30
5 Joe Dela Cruz M39 & Under 24:34
6 Dany Gonthier M39 & Under 24:42
7 Richard Cass M39 & Under 24:47
8 Vincent Boilard M39 & Under 24:51
9 Mathew Nagy M39 & Under 24:52
10 Doug Lawrie M40 & Over 24:56
11 David Proteau M39 & Under 25:18
12 Herb Alkerton M40 & Over 25:35
13 Lyndsey Carroll F39 & Under 25:44
14 Wade Bowman M39 & Under 26:09
15 Dale Arndt M40 & Over 26:31
16 Luke Coulson M39 & Under 26:42
17 Lisa Parsons F39 & Under 26:50
18 Jeffrey Matos M39 & Under 26:51
19 Eric Beaudoin M39 & Under 27:03
20 Dan Skinner M40 & Over 27:18
21 Stephen Jackson M40 & Over 27:36
22 Suzanne Raby F40 & Over 27:41
23 Glen Duncan M39 & Under 27:51
24 Tammie Richmond F40 & Over 28:04
25 Melissa Couturier F39 & Under 28:13
26 Martin Carl M39 & Under 28:47
27 Steven Haines M39 & Under 28:48
28 Terry Rempel M40 & Over 28:49
29 Angela Meng Yang F39 & Under 28:57
30 Aaron Evans M39 & Under 29:05
31 Avery Witherden F39 & Under 29:08
32 Richard Witherden M40 & Over 29:14
33 Andrew Scarpino M39 & Under 29:18
34 Deborah Vickery F39 & Under 29:19
35 Dorothy McColl F40 & Over 29:38
36 Meghan Cranston F39 & Under 30:19
37 Shane Lambert M39 & Under 30:52
38 Roger Delanghe M40 & Over 31:06
39 Alan Rydman M40 & Over 31:08
40 Aidan St-Laurent M39 & Under 31:14
41 Marie-Hélèn Gagnon F40 & Over 31:22
42 Christine Crites F39 & Under 31:25
43 David Sidley M40 & Over 31:38
44 Kathleen Gagne F39 & Under 31:44
45 Douglas Todd M39 & Under 31:50
46 Corine Poirier F40 & Over 31:54
47 Tania MacNeil F39 & Under 31:54
48 Jason Fortin M39 & Under 32:03
49 Chris Bunter M39 & Under 32:05
50 Michael Greene M39 & Under 32:20
51 Jennifer Greene F39 & Under 32:20
52 David McDonald M40 & Over 32:23
53 Vern Greenway M40 & Over 32:56
54 Lisa Ramsay F40 & Over 33:09
55 Mike Cook M40 & Over 33:09
56 Jacqueline Ngai F39 & Under 33:14
57 Michael Garrett M39 & Under 33:26
58 Sharon Imlah-Matheson F40 & Over 33:58
59 Keith Miller M40 & Over 34:00
60 Kimberly Newman F40 & Over 34:03
61 Shannon Baxter F39 & Under 34:22
62 Rick Zelinsky M40 & Over 34:38
63 Benjamin Vickery M39 & Under 34:38
64 Andrea Alblas F39 & Under 34:44
65 Nadine Alblas F39 & Under 34:45
66 Karen Sinclair F39 & Under 35:04
67 Terry Mansell F39 & Under 35:34
68 Jialin Li M39 & Under 35:34
69 Sarah Low Ying F39 & Under 35:34
70 Carol Coulson F40 & Over 35:37
71 Cynthia Percy F40 & Over 35:39
72 Andrew Newton M39 & Under 36:02
73 Sandra Findlay F40 & Over 36:08
74 Bill Dalke M40 & Over 36:12
75 Russell Dalke M40 & Over 36:12
76 Lori Giasson F39 & Under 36:29
77 Lisette Leblanc F39 & Under 36:32
78 Josephina Tunney F39 & Under 36:54
79 Mathew Hung M39 & Under 36:56
80 Margaret Low F40 & Over 37:10
81 Denise Benson F40 & Over 37:11
82 David Kopp M39 & Under 37:11
83 Mary Evans F40 & Over 37:33
84 Gaetan Poirier M40 & Over 37:34
85 Josiah Fulawka M40 & Over 38:17
86 Stacey Kearns F39 & Under 38:40
87 Nicholas Dauphinee M39 & Under 40:07
88 Dietrich McKenzie M39 & Under 40:07
89 Shona Pike F40 & Over 40:18
90 Michael Lemire M40 & Over 40:31
91 Deeann Lemire F40 & Over 40:32
92 Deana Zelinsky F40 & Over 41:06
93 Nicholas Harzing M39 & Under 41:17
94 Dawn Harzing F39 & Under 41:17
95 Jayden Fulawka M40 & Over 41:46
96 Gina Fulawka F40 & Over 41:46
97 Lance Browne M39 & Under 43:43
98 John Wiebe M40 & Over 43:50
99 Glenn Bailey M40 & Over 44:53
100 Nicole Bonekamp F39 & Under 45:33
101 Daniel Vachon M39 & Under 46:54
102 Rey De Leon M40 & Over 47:41
103 Elena De Leon F40 & Over 47:57
104 Lucy Ramos F40 & Over 47:58
105 Daniel Dierickse M39 & Under 48:08
106 Dawn Dierickse F40 & Over 48:08
107 Leyton Roe M40 & Over 48:14
108 Sean Crites M39 & Under 49:46
109 Vince Marinelli M40 & Over 49:47
110 Laura Friesen F40 & Over 52:22
111 Don Mills M40 & Over 1:03:43