Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2009 Race Results - Frostbite River Run

Friday, February 13, 2009 in Saint Boniface, MB

Overall 5k Results

PLACE SURNAME FIRST NAME SEX AGE GRP TIME
1 FONSECA MARIO M 35-39 20:23
2 ROSALES EDGAR M 30-34 20:30
3 ROSE MURRAY M 50-54 20:36
4 WILLMOTT ED M 45-49 20:50
5 CONRAD MARK M 45-49 21:48
6 MCGOVERN MICHAEL M 45-49 21:51
7 MCCULLOCH SCOTT M 25-29 21:57
8 ZARIC RICHARD M 40-44 22:00
9 BEVINGTON DON M 40-44 22:28
10 MARKHAM DAVID M 45-49 23:09
11 CASSELS DAVE M 45-49 23:58
12 DICKSON TARYN F 20-24 24:21
13 ODAISKY BRETT M 14 & UND 24:24
14 MCCORMICK KIM F 35-39 25:16
15 WICKLOW BRANDY F 35-39 25:37
16 MACDONALD CATHERINE F 35-39 26:00
17 NORRIS CORINNE F 45-49 26:10
18 BEAL BERT M 60-64 26:17
19 SZAURA MICHAEL M 15-19 26:24
20 VINCE JEFF M 60-64 27:02
21 KIAZYK-MYKYTYN BRIGITTE F 35-39 27:03
22 ODAISKY NICOLA F 14 & UND 28:10
23 ODAISKY BONNIE F 45-49 28:12
24 MACKAY JOYCE F 45-49 28:26
25 CARROLL LINDSEY F 30-34 28:27
26 HOMENICK PAM F 45-49 29:27
27 DAVENPORT LAUREN F 50-54 29:46
28 STAPLES DON M 55-59 29:58
29 GARRITY RAYMOND M 70-74 30:41
30 COOK GEORGINE F 65-69 31:06
31 NEEPIN JOANNE F 34-39 31:12
32 BANKS WARREN M 35-39 31:42
33 BURDON JOHANNA F 15-19 31:49
34 RENIC JANET F 40-44 32:06
35 BURDON WENDY F 45-49 32:07
36 MEELKER KAREN F 40-44 32:40
37 SCHWARK JACKIE F 35-39 32:57
38 HERBERT CLAIRE F 35-39 32:58
39 DUHAME DREENA F 70-74 33:01
40 ZAMAH LUDMILLA F 30-34 33:22
41 VANDEKERKHOVE DEB F 45-49 34:50
42 SHOEMAKER DIANE F 55-59 35:19
43 DUBNICOFF JACK M 70-74 36:12
44 SEEWALD NICOLE F 30-34 36:13
45 SWINTAK JANE F 50-54 36:14
46 KOCH GEORGE M 55-59 36:15

 

5k Age Group Results

Male

PLACE SURNAME FIRST NAME SEX AGE GRP TIME
1 ODAISKY BRETT
M
14 & UND 24:24
 
1 SZAURA MICHAEL
M
15-19 26:24
 
1 MCCULLOCH SCOTT
M
25-29 21:57
 
1 ROSALES EDGAR
M
30-34 20:30
 
1 FONSECA MARIO
M
35-39 20:23
2 BANKS WARREN
M
35-39 31:42
 
1 ZARIC RICHARD
M
40-44 22:00
2 BEVINGTON DON
M
40-44 22:28
 
1 WILLMOTT ED
M
45-49 20:50
2 CONRAD MARK
M
45-49 21:48
3 MCGOVERN MICHAEL
M
45-49 21:51
4 MARKHAM DAVID
M
45-49 23:09
5 CASSELS DAVE
M
45-49 23:58
 
1 ROSE MURRAY
M
50-54 20:36
 
1 STAPLES DON
M
55-59 29:58
2 KOCH GEORGE
M
55-59 36:15
 
1 BEAL BERT
M
60-64 26:17
2 VINCE JEFF
M
60-64 27:02
 
1 GARRITY RAYMOND
M
70-74 30:41
2 DUBNICOFF JACK
M
70-74 36:12

 

Female

PLACE SURNAME FIRST NAME SEX AGE GRP TIME
1 ODAISKY NICOLA
F
14 & UND 28:10
 
1 BURDON JOHANNA
F
15-19 31:49
 
1 DICKSON TARYN
F
20-24 24:21
 
1 CARROLL LINDSEY
F
30-34 28:27
2 ZAMAH LUDMILLA
F
30-34 33:22
3 SEEWALD NICOLE
F
30-34 36:13
 
1 NEEPIN JOANNE
F
34-39 31:12
 
1 MCCORMICK KIM
F
35-39 25:16
2 WICKLOW BRANDY
F
35-39 25:37
3 MACDONALD CATHERINE
F
35-39 26:00
4 KIAZYK-MYKYTYN BRIGITTE
F
35-39 27:03
5 SCHWARK JACKIE
F
35-39 32:57
6 HERBERT CLAIRE
F
35-39 32:58
 
1 RENIC JANET
F
40-44 32:06
2 MEELKER KAREN
F
40-44 32:40
 
1 NORRIS CORINNE
F
45-49 26:10
2 ODAISKY BONNIE
F
45-49 28:12
3 MACKAY JOYCE
F
45-49 28:26
4 HOMENICK PAM
F
45-49 29:27
5 BURDON WENDY
F
45-49 32:07
6 VANDEKERKHOVE DEB
F
45-49 34:50
 
1 DAVENPORT LAUREN
F
50-54 29:46
2 SWINTAK JANE
F
50-54 36:14
 
1 SHOEMAKER DIANE
F
55-59 35:19
 
1 COOK GEORGINE
F
65-69 31:06
 
1 DUHAME DREENA
F
70-74 33:01

 

Frostbite 3k Snowshoe Race Results

PLACE BIB # SURNAME FIRST NAME GENDER TIME
1 152 SUOMU STEVE
M
17:11
2 155 SABISTON CYNTHIA
F
23:05
3 154 OSLER LISA
F
23:45
4 161 BENTON ANTONY
M
30:30
5 158 POPP CONNIE
F
32:00
6 50 HYATT JILL
F
33:55
7 150 BARANOWSKI MARIA
F
36:42
8 151 LAVIOLETTE ERIC
M
36:42
9 153 CHEVRIER DAN
M
37:32
10 40 PAETKAU HEATHER
F
37:36
11 162 SAUER STEPHEN
M
43:40
12 165 SMITH BYRON
M
43:42
13 166 MILLER BARRET
M
50:26
14 156 BOILY GUILLAUME
M
51:45
15 164 MOWREY BRIAN
M
51:47
16 163 DOJACK ERIN
F
52:46
17 167 PROUSE MEGHAN
F
52:46
18 160 KIRKBRIDE MICHELLE
F
53:06
19 168 LAROCHE YANICK
M
53:06

 

 

Begin entering content here.