Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2009 Race Results - Try a Trail Series #3

Saturday, August 22, 2009 in Birds Hill Park, MB

PLACE NAME
CITY
AGE GROUP TIME
1 Matthew Seftel
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 47:58
2 Alan Hopkins
West St.Paul
M40 & Over 48:24
3 Edgar Rosales
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 48:50
4 Murray Rose
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 50:38
5 Michael Klatt
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 51:31
6 Alain Foidart
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 52:02
7 Kim Nitges
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 53:11
8 Brad Whitson
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 53:15
9 Michelle Barnett
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 53:35
10 Edward Willmott
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 53:55
11 Don Bevington
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 54:04
12 Clayton Case
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 54:07
13 Brian Leier
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 55:13
14 Steve Suomu
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 55:59
15 Sandra Baars
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 56:29
16 Curtis Nichol
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 56:42
17 Ashley Dent
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 56:56
18 Dave Holder
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 56:59
19 Wayne Roseberry
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 57:01
20 Chris Jansen
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 57:37
21 Charles Corey
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 58:40
22 Chantal Denholm
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 58:45
23 Craig Stephen
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 58:49
24 Matthew Lamb
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 58:55
25 Dale Nesbitt
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 59:30
26 Bob Doolan
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 59:55
27 David Unger
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:00:09
28 Ron Swidinsky
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:01:00
29 Lisa Osler
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:01:09
30 Greg Janusz
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:01:20
31 Amelia Smandych
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:01:47
32 Charles Barbee
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:01:54
33 Neil Teitsma
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:03:03
34 Anita Ens
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:03:28
35 Sarah Inness
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:04:11
36 Kevin Wiebe
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:04:12
37 Alvin Kreviazuk
Lockport
M40 & Over 1:05:18
38 Elaine Ross
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:06:19
39 Bonnie Odaisky
Beausejour
F40 & Over 1:06:39
40 Fiona Fleming
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:07:18
41 Jason Heim
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 1:07:58
42 Sherry Sigurdur
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:08:46
43 Seema Saini
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:08:47
44 Pat Janusz
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:10:41
45 Andrew Minkevich
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:10:52
46 Dean Jenkinson
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 1:12:21
47 Nicole Jenkinson
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:12:22
48 Lisa Betke
St. Clements
F39 & Under 1:12:46
49 Claire Herbert
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:14:07
50 Drew Gourdie
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:15:51
51 Liz Dillon
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:16:03
52 Ron Berry
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 1:16:45
53 Joanne Noga
Dugald
F40 & Over 1:16:47
54 Sophia Munro
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:17:21
55 Jennifer Pinarski
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:18:08
56 Kelly Massey
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:18:08
57 Bridget Robinson
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:18:35
58 Scot Finlayson
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:18:57
59 Mwaka Kaonga
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:20:05
60 Colin Livingston
Winnipeg
M40 & Over 1:21:39
61 Leslie McLaren
Landmark
F40 & Over 1:22:01
62 Diane Livingston
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:23:57
63 Margaret Day
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:25:40
64 Adam Olson
Winnipeg
M39 & Under 1:27:00
65 Karen Meelker
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:27:04
66 Jackie Schwark
St. Adolphe
F39 & Under 1:27:05
67 Rosemary Wavinya
Winnipeg
F40 & Over 1:28:13
68 Lynn Klassen
Winnipeg
F39 & Under 1:32:27