Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  


Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)

toppic

2009 Race Results - Try a Trail Series #2

Saturday, August 8, 2009 in Birds Hill Park, MB

PLACE NAME CITY AGE GROUP IME
1 Mike Booth Winnipeg M39 & Under 34:04
2 Edgar Rosales Winnipeg M39 & Under 35:42
3 Alan Hopkins West St. Paul M40 & Over 35:51
4 Conor Kostenuk Oakbank M39 & Under 36:23
5 Murray Rose Winnipeg M40 & Over 36:34
6 Jake Bennett Sioux Narrows M39 & Under 37:09
7 Dayna Graham Winnipeg F39 & Under 38:40
8 Lloyd Harms Winnipeg M40 & Over 38:47
9 David Holder Winnipeg M40 & Over 39:01
10 Steven Scoles Winnipeg M39 & Under 39:14
11 Brad Whitson Winnipeg M40 & Over 39:19
12 Clayton Case Winnipeg M40 & Over 39:23
13 Steve Suomu Winnipeg M40 & Over 39:48
14 Michelle Barnet Winnipeg F40 & Over 40:11
15 Jay Picklyk Winnipeg M39 & Under 40:12
16 Chris Jansen Winnipeg M39 & Under 40:51
17 Chantal Denholm Winnipeg F39 & Under 41:22
18 Ashley Dent Winnipeg M39 & Under 41:27
19 Wayne Roseberry Winnipeg M40 & Over 42:21
20 Amelia Smandych Winnipeg F39 & Under 42:27
21 Ron Swindinsky Winnipeg M40 & Over 42:42
22 Dale Nesbitt Winnipeg M39 & Under 43:19
23 Lisa Osler Winnipeg F40 & Over 43:27
24 David Unger Winnipeg M40 & Over 43:30
25 Chad Fowlie Winnipeg M39 & Under 43:36
26 Bob Doolan Winnipeg M40 & Over 43:47
27 Neil Tetsma Winnipeg M40 & Over 44:18
28 Andrew Valgardson Winnipeg M39 & Under 44:55
29 Greg Janusz Winnipeg M40 & Over 45:02
30 R J Simms Boca Raton M40 & Over 45:25
31 Chris Kempthorne Winnipeg M39 & Under 45:48
32 Jason Heim Winnipeg M39 & Under 46:39
33 Katarzyna Dyszy Winnipeg F39 & Under 47:02
34 Mike Lackner Oakbank M39 & Under 47:15
35 Susie Simms Boca Raton F40 & Over 47:18
36 Cynthia Menzies-Sabiston Winnipeg F39 & Under 47:54
37 Sagan Morrow Winnipeg F39 & Under 48:25
38 Elaine Ross Winnipeg F40 & Over 49:23
39 Mark Striepe East St. Paul M39 & Under 49:36
40 Kellie Meilleur St. Adolphe F39 & Under 49:42
41 Sherry Sigurdur Winnipeg F39 & Under 49:55
42 Drew Gourdie Winnipeg M40 & Over 51:01
43 Pat Janusz Winnipeg F40 & Over 51:26
44 E. Jane Swintak Winnipeg F40 & Over 51:33
45 Kelly Massey Winnipeg F40 & Over 51:43
46 Joanne Noga Dugald F40 & Over 51:57
47 Bonnie Odaisky Beausejour F40 & Over 51:59
48 Nicola Odaisky Beausejour F39 & Under 51:59
49 Lisa Betke St. Clements F39 & Under 53:15
50 Andrew Minkevich Winnipeg M40 & Over 53:19
51 Ron Berry Winnipeg M39 & Under 53:43
52 Scott Chudley Winnipeg M39 & Under 54:18
53 John Visser Selkirk M40 & Over 54:22
54 Leslie McLaren Landmark F40 & Over 54:36
55 Chalani Opatha Winnipeg F39 & Under 55:08
56 Sophie Munro Winnipeg F40 & Over 55:14
57 Lynn Klassen Winnipeg F39 & Under 55:20
58 Dan Chevrier Winnipeg M39 & Under 56:01
59 Scot Finlayson Winnipeg M40 & Over 57:50
60 Adam Olson Winnipeg M39 & Under 58:05
61 Karen Meelker Winnipeg F40 & Over 58:51
62 Jackie Schwark St. Adolphe F39 & Under 58:52
63 Jennifer Pinarski Winnipeg F39 & Under 59:02
64 Kevin Bilan Petersfiled M39 & Under 1:00:13
65 Bridget Robinson Winnipeg F40 & Over 1:00:37
66 Mwaka Kaonga Winnipeg F40 & Over 1:01:23
67 Corren Piercey Petersfield F39 & Under 1:01:24
68 Alexandra Ilnycky Winnipeg F40 & Over 1:01:47
69 Andy Gobeil Dufresne M39 & Under 1:03:21
70 Rod Reinke Winnipeg M39 & Under 1:03:23
71 Margaret Day Winnipeg F40 & Over 1:04:32
72 Jennifer Peppler Winnipeg F39 & Under 1:09:39
73 Tracy Morgan Winnipeg F39 & Under 1:12:13
74 Liza Richter Winnipeg F39 & Under 1:12:15