Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2009 Race Results - Awesome Twosome Goes Both Ways

Saturday, September 19, 2009 in Assiniboine Park

Overall Results

  COMBINED      
PLACE TIME NAMES AGE GROUP TIMES
 
1 39:35 Murray Rose Male 75-99 19:20
    Mark Conrad   20:15
         
2 39:57 James Dueck Male 50-74 19:12
    Jared Dueck   20:45
         
3 40:48 Ami Samuel Mixed 75-99 20:30
    Troy Mawle   20:18
         
4 40:53 Gord Steeves Male 75-99 20:27
    Sean Kells   20:27
         
5 40:57 Rocky Klassen Male 50-74 20:08
    Robert Davey   20:50
         
6 41:20 Dave Hiscock Mixed 75-99 19:53
    Tammy Hiscock   21:28
         
7 42:46 Janessa Klatt Mixed 50-74 23:08
    Michael Klatt   19:39
         
8 43:31 Elaine Ross Mixed 75-99 23:28
    Jonathan Stapinsky   20:03
         
9 44:57 Jim Campbell Mixed 100-124 20:33
    Bonnie Odaisky   24:25
         
10 45:00 Dave Van Heyst Male 50-74 24:14
    Chris Schrader   20:47
         
11 45:46 Will Purves Male 50-74 23:43
    Glen Ginst   22:04
         
12 46:17 Don Bevington Mixed 75-99 20:16
    Cindy Wenzoski   26:01
         
13 46:24 Grace Atkins Mixed 75-99 24:52
    Michael Houlden   21:32
         
14 46:40 Sam Plett Male 50-74 23:27
    Cliff Harder   23:14
         
15 46:49 Greg Janusz Mixed 100-124 21:35
    Pat Janusz   25:15
         
16 47:02 Adam Herstein Male 75-99 23:26
    Bruce King   23:36
         
17 47:10 John Murphy Male 100-124 25:19
    Darrell Murphy   21:51
         
18 47:23 Brenda Dyck Mixed 75-99 22:54
    Alvin Ginter   24:29
         
19 47:23 Josh Dyck Mixed 50-74 20:00
    Stephanie Olafson   27:23
         
20 50:26 Terrence Crawford Male 125 & Over 25:11
    Al Matheson   25:16
         
21 50:36 Elliot Cunningham Mixed 50-74 18:24
    Norie Cunningham   32:12
         
22 51:29 Nicola Odaisky Female 25 & Unde 25:00
    Shayna Toet   26:29
         
23 52:13 Mark Van Schepdael Male 50-74 22:45
    Matt Smook   29:28
         
24 52:29 Brett Odaisky Mixed 26-49 23:12
    Megan Toet   29:17
         
25 52:50 Cathey Gornik Female 75-99 26:43
    Linda Burnside   26:07
         
26 53:35 William Anderson Male 100-124 28:00
    Claude Desrochers   25:35
         
27 53:36 Heather Marks Female 50-74 23:53
    Corinne Podolsky   29:43
         
28 53:51 Lyle Jarvis Male 75-99 25:08
    Adam Jarvis   28:43
         
29 54:28 Jeff Vince Mixed 100-124 24:24
    Dorothy Mccoll   30:04
         
30 54:40 Conor Mcgovern Male 25 & Under 25:54
    Alexander Comanita   28:46
         
31 55:27 Jason Perez Mixed 50-74 26:55
    Doreen Perez   28:32
         
32 55:30 Tricia Yerex Female 50-74 28:27
    Regan Windsor Sotheran   27:04
         
33 55:33 Deb Fraser Mixed 75-99 27:18
    Jeff Golfman   28:15
         
34 57:07 Maria Reimer Female 26-49 27:56
    Carly Reimer   29:12
         
35 57:13 Karen Juvkowski Female 50-74 31:17
    Laura Brosdine   25:56
         
36 57:30 James King Mixed 125 & Over 26:14
    Joanne King   31:17
         
37 58:05 Ray Garrity Mixed 125 & Over 29:32
    Georgine Cook   28:33
         
38 58:06 Joanna Houston Female 75-99 28:59
    Karen Sylvester   29:07
         
39 58:44 Kathy Smith Female 75-99 29:15
    Lana Abbott   29:29
         
40 1:00:05 Marilyn Toet Female 50-74 30:31
    Brittny Toet   29:34
         
41 1:00:46 Sara Duuncan Female 50-74 26:48
    Lori Milne   33:59
         
42 1:01:06 Sherry Sanders Female 75-99 33:05
    Fiona Stewart   28:02
         
43 1:01:18 Dreena Duhame Mixed 125 & Over 31:08
    John Wichers   30:10
         
44 1:04:50 Alana Duncan Female 50-74 30:52
    Birgitta Bjornsson   33:59
         
45 1:08:38 Sandra Zinchuk Female 50-74 35:54
    Maria Mitousis   32:45
         
46 1:10:06 Luke Slade Mixed 25 & Under 35:48
    Sila Rogan   34:19
         
47 1:12:42 Danielle Herie Female 50-74 38:34
    Kirsten Parker   34:08
         
48 1:14:02 Maureen Morrice Female 75-99 33:24
    Marina Stamatis   40:39
         
49 1:19:57 Charlene Thiessen Female 50-74 42:04
    Nicole Gryde   37:54

 

Age Group Results

Male 25 & Under
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
54:40
Conor Mcgovern 25:54
Alexander Comanita 28:46
   
Male 50-74
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
39:57
James Dueck 19:12
Jared Dueck 20:45
   
2
40:57
Rocky Klassen 20:08
Robert Davey 20:50
   
3
45:00
Dave Van Heyst 24:14
Chris Schrader 20:47
   
4
45:46
Will Purves 23:43
Glen Ginst 22:04
   
5
46:40
Sam Plett 23:27
Cliff Harder 23:14
   
6
52:13
Mark Van Schepdael 22:45
Matt Smook 29:28
   
Male 75-99
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
39:35
Murray Rose 19:20
Mark Conrad 20:15
   
2
40:53
Gord Steeves 20:27
Sean Kells 20:27
   
3
47:02
Adam Herstein 23:26
Bruce King 23:36
   
4
53:51
Lyle Jarvis 25:08
Adam Jarvis 28:43
   
Male 100-124
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
47:10
John Murphy 25:19
Darrell Murphy 21:51
   
2
53:35
William Anderson 28:00
Claude Desrochers 25:35
   
Male 125 & Over
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
50:26
Terrence Crawford 25:11
Al Matheson 25:16
   
Female 25 & Under
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
51:29
Nicola Odaisky 25:00
Shayna Toet 26:29
   
Female 26-49
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
57:07
Maria Reimer 27:56
Carly Reimer 29:12
   
Female 50-74
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
53:36
Heather Marks 23:53
Corinne Podolsky 29:43
   
2
55:30
Tricia Yerex 28:27
Regan Windsor Sotheran 27:04
   
3
57:13
Karen Juvkowski 31:17
Laura Brosdine 25:56
   
4
1:00:05
Marilyn Toet 30:31
Brittny Toet 29:34
   
5
1:00:46
Sara Duuncan 26:48
Lori Milne 33:59
   
6
1:04:50
Alana Duncan 30:52
Birgitta Bjornsson 33:59
   
7
1:08:38
Sandra Zinchuk 35:54
Maria Mitousis 32:45
   
8
1:12:42
Danielle Herie 38:34
Kirsten Parker 34:08
   
9
1:19:57
Charlene Thiessen 42:04
Nicole Gryde 37:54
   
Female 75-99
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
52:50
Cathey Gornik 26:43
Linda Burnside 26:07
   
2
58:06
Joanna Houston 28:59
Karen Sylvester 29:07
   
3
58:44
Kathy Smith 29:15
Lana Abbott 29:29
   
4
1:01:06
Sherry Sanders 33:05
Fiona Stewart 28:02
   
5
1:14:02
Maureen Morrice 33:24
Marina Stamatis 40:39
   
Mixed 25 & Under
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
1:10:06
Luke Slade 35:48
Sila Rogan 34:19
   
Mixed 26-49
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
52:29
Brett Odaisky 23:12
Megan Toet 29:17
   
Mixed 50-74
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
42:46
Janessa Klatt 23:08
Michael Klatt 19:39
   
2
47:23
Josh Dyck 20:00
Stephaine Olafson 27:23
   
3
50:36
Elliot Cunningham 18:24
Norie Cunningham 32:12
   
4
55:27
Jason Perez 26:55
Doreen Perez 28:32
   
Mixed 75-99
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
40:48
Ami Samuel 20:30
Troy Mawle 20:18
   
2
41:20
Dave Hiscock 19:53
Tawny Hiscock 21:28
   
3
43:31
Elaine Ross 23:28
Jonathan Stapinsky 20:03
   
4
46:17
Don Bevington 20:16
Cindy Wenzoski 26:01
   
5
46:24
Grace Atkins 24:52
Michael Houlden 21:32
   
6
47:23
Brenda Dyck 22:54
Alvin Ginter 24:29
   
7
55:33
Deb Fraser 27:18
Jeff Golfman 28:15
   
Mixed 100-124
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
44:57
Jim Campbell 20:33
Bonnie Odaisky 24:25
   
2
46:49
Greg Janusz 21:35
Pat Janusz 25:15
   
3
54:28
Jeff Vince 24:24
Dorothy Mccoll 30:04
   
Mixed 125 & Over
 
   
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
   
1
57:30
James King 26:14
Joanne King 31:17
   
2
58:05
Ray Garrity 29:32
Georgine Cook 28:33
   
3
1:01:18
Dreena Duhame 31:08
John Wichers 30:10
   

 

 
Male 25 & Und
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
54:40
Conor Mcgovern 25:54
 
Alexander Comanita 28:46
 
   
 
 
Male 50-74
 
 
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
39:57
James Dueck 19:12
 
Jared Dueck 20:45
 
   
 
   
2
41:06
Rocky Klassen 20:16
 
Robert Davey 20:50
 
   
 
   
3
45:00
Dave Van Heyst 24:14
 
Chris Schrader 20:47
 
   
 
   
4
45:46
Will Purves 23:43
 
Glen Ginst 22:04
 
   
 
   
5
46:40
Sam Plett 23:27
 
Cliff Harder 23:14
 
   
 
   
6
52:22
Mark Van Schepdael 22:54
 
Matt Smook 29:28
 
   
 
   
 
Male 75-99
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
39:35
Murray Rose 19:20
 
Mark Conrad 20:15
 
   
 
   
2
40:56
Gord Steeves 20:30
 
Sean Kells 20:27
 
   
 
   
3
53:51
Lyle Jarvis 25:08
 
Adam Jarvis 28:43
 
   
 
   
 
Male 100-124
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
47:10
John Murphy 25:19
 
Darrell Murphy 21:51
 
   
 
   
2
53:35
William Anderson 28:00
 
Claude Desrochers 25:35
 
   
 
   
 
Male 125 & Over
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
50:26
Terrence Crawford 25:11
 
Al Matheson 25:16
 
   
 
   
 
Female 25 & Under
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
51:29
Nicola Odaisky 25:00
 
Shayna Toet 26:29
 
   
 
   
 
Female 26-49
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
57:07
Maria Reimer 27:56
 
Carly Reimer 29:12
 
   
 
   
 
Female 50-74
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
53:36
Heather Marks 23:53
 
Corinne Podolsky 29:43
 
   
 
   
2
55:30
Tricia Yerex 28:27
 
Regan Windsor Sotheran 27:04
 
   
 
   
3
57:13
Karen Juvkowski 31:17
 
Laura Brosdine 25:56
 
   
 
   
4
1:00:05
Marilyn Toet 30:31
 
Brittny Toet 29:34
 
   
 
   
5
1:00:46
Sara Duuncan 26:48
 
Lori Milne 33:59
 
   
 
   
6
1:04:50
Alana Duncan 30:52
 
Birgitta Bjornsson 33:59
 
   
 
   
7
1:08:38
Sandra Zinchuk 35:54
 
Maria Mitousis 32:45
 
   
 
   
8
1:12:42
Danielle Herie 38:34
 
Kirsten Parker 34:08
 
   
 
   
9
1:19:57
Charlene Thiessen 42:04
 
Nicole Gryde 37:54
 
   
 
   
 
Female 75-99
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
52:50
Cathey Gornik 26:43
 
Linda Burnside 26:07
 
   
 
   
2
58:06
Joanna Houston 28:59
 
Karen Sylvester 29:07
 
   
 
   
3
58:44
Kathy Smith 29:15
 
Lana Abbott 29:29
 
   
 
   
4
1:01:06
Sherry Sanders 33:05
 
Fiona Stewart 28:02
 
   
 
   
5
1:14:02
Maureen Morrice 33:24
 
Marina Stamatis 40:39
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 25 & Under
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
1:10:06
Luke Slade 35:48
 
Sila Rogan 34:19
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 26-49
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
52:39
Brett Odaisky 23:22
 
Megan Toet 29:17
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 50-74
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
42:50
Janessa Klatt 23:12
 
Michael Klatt 19:39
 
   
 
   
2
47:23
Josh Dyck 20:00
 
Stephaine Olafson 27:23
 
   
 
   
3
50:36
Elliot Cunningham 18:24
 
Norie Cunningham 32:12
 
   
 
   
4
55:27
Jason Perez 26:55
 
Doreen Perez 28:32
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 75-99
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
40:50
Ami Samuel 20:33
 
Troy Mawle 20:18
 
   
 
   
2
41:20
Dave Hiscock 19:53
 
Tawny Hiscock 21:28
 
   
 
   
3
43:31
Elaine Ross 23:28
 
Jonathan Stapinsky 20:03
 
   
 
   
4
46:24
Grace Atkins 24:52
 
Michael Houlden 21:32
 
   
 
   
5
46:27
Don Bevington 20:27
 
Cindy Wenzoski 26:01
 
   
 
   
6
47:36
Brenda Dyck 23:08
 
Alvin Ginter 24:29
 
   
 
   
7
55:33
Deb Fraser 27:18
 
Jeff Golfman 28:15
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 100-124
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
45:59
Jim Campbell 21:35
 
Bonnie Odaisky 24:25
 
   
 
   
2
48:00
Greg Janusz 22:45
 
Pat Janusz 25:15
 
   
 
   
3
54:28
Jeff Vince 24:24
 
Dorothy Mccoll 30:04
 
   
 
   
 
Mixed 125 & Over
 
 
   
 
COMBINED
   
PLACE
TIME
NAMES TIMES
 
   
1
57:30
James King 26:14
 
Joanne King 31:17
 
   
 
   
2
58:05
Ray Garrity 29:32
 
Georgine Cook 28:33
 
   
 
   
3
1:01:18
Dreena Duhame 31:08
 
John Wichers 30:10