Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2008 PaceSetter Prediction Race

June 1, 2008 at St. Vital Park

      Actual Predicted  
Place Name   Time Time Diff
1 Eric Fast M 54:06.73 54:00 0:06.73
2 Eric Vaive M 36:49.04 37:00 0:10.96
3 Bert Beal M 51:31.17 51:50 0:18.83
4 Robert Davey M 43:03.66 43:28 0:24.34
5 Mathew Schacht M 46:23.32 45:58 0:25.32
6 Janet Renic F 1:09:50.09 1:10:16 0:25.91
7 Shane Llewellyn M 48:01.73 48:30 0:28.27
8 Gail Johnstone F 50:30.43 50:00 0:30.43
9 Don Staples M 57:31.77 57:01 0:30.77
10 Leah Kellar F 44:55.20 44:21 0:34.20
11 Lauren Davenport F 57:23.31 57:59 0:35.69
12 Dave Cassels M 49:46.42 49:00 0:46.42
13 John Beverly M 56:35.35 55:47 0:48.35
14 Matthew Sinnock M 45:05.19 44:15 0:50.19
15 Diane Shoemaker F 1:02:54.46 1:03:46 0:51.54
16 Jim Glasier M 56:05.29 54:59 1:06.29
17 Jeff Vince M 49:09.02 50:20 1:10.98
18 George Chapman M 1:07:16.52 1:08:30 1:13.48
19 Grace Atkins F 57:23.82 58:45 1:21.18
20 Ken White M 47:02.68 48:30 1:27.32
21 Troy Mawle M 44:21.94 42:50 1:31.94
22 Bonnie Odaisky F 57:16.26 58:58 1:41.74
23 Allen Gilleshamm M 40:01.01 42:00 1:58.99
24 Kris Holian M 47:04.39 45:00 2:04.39
25 Dorothy McColl F 59:04.79 1:01:10 2:05.21
26 Sarah Turner F 57:14.70 59:21 2:06.30
27 Nicola Odaisky F 57:15.68 59:34 2:18.32
28 Michael Szaura M 47:40.72 50:00 2:19.28
29 Janie Parson F 47:33.71 45:00 2:33.71
30 Mark Reimer M 52:07.71 49:00 3:07.71
31 Brett Odaisky M 53:29.10 57:10 3:40.90
32 Jason Khan M 51:45.83 55:30 3:44.17
33 Jim Campbell M 48:32.28 44:01 4:31.28
34 Maggie Svaling F 1:05:36.85 58:58 6:38.85
35 Katherine Turner F 1:01:38.34 1:08:54 7:15.66
36 Cathy Gornik F 1:01:43.32 1:11:20 9:36.68

 

Overall 10k Results

Place Name Category Time
1 Eric Vaive M 30-34 36:50
2 Allen Gilleshammer M 30-34 40:02
3 Robert Davey M 45-49 43:04
4 Troy Mawle M 40-44 44:22
5 Leah Kellar F 25-29 44:56
6 Matthew Sinnock M 20-24 45:06
7 Mathew Schacht M 20-24 46:24
8 Ken White M 50-54 47:03
9 Kris Holian M 20-24 47:05
10 Janie Parson F 35-39 47:34
11 Michael Szaura M 01-14 47:41
12 Shane Llewellyn M 40-44 48:02
13 Jim Campbell M 50-54 48:33
14 Jeff Vince M 60-64 49:10
15 Dave Cassels M 45-49 49:47
16 Gail Johnstone F 50-54 50:31
17 Bert Beal M 60-64 51:32
18 Jason Khan M 35-39 51:46
19 Mark Reimer M 20-24 52:08
20 Brett Odaisky M 01-14 53:30
21 Eric Fast M 60-64 54:07
22 Jim Glasier M 65-69 56:06
23 John Beverly M 50-54 56:36
24 Sarah Turner F 01-14 57:15
25 Nicola Odaisky F 01-14 57:16
26 Bonnie Odaisky F 45-49 57:17
27 Lauren Davenport F 50-54 57:24
28 Grace Atkins F 50-54 57:24
29 Don Staples M 55-59 57:32
30 Dorothy McColl F 50-54 59:05
31 Katherine Turner F 01-14 1:01:39
32 Cathy Gornik F 40-44 1:01:44
33 Diane Shoemaker F 55-59 1:02:55
34 Maggie Svaling F 40-44 1:05:37
35 George Chapman M 75-99 1:07:17
36 Janet Renic F 40-44 1:09:51

 

Pace Setter Prediction 5k

Place Name   Actual Time Pred. Time Difference
1 Maureen Morrice F 34:58.90 35:00 0:01.10
2 Samantha Slade F 26:18.92 26:30 0:11.08
3 Joan Stephens F 42:30.95 42:00 0:30.95
4 Shaleen Davidson F 26:13.06 25:30 0:43.06
5 Rhonda Stevens F 27:03.63 28:00 0:56.37
6 Sheila Ranalli F 44:34.35 45:45 1:10.65
7 Dreena Duhame F 30:23.20 32:32 2:08.80
8 Marilyn Fraser F 41:25.54 44:07 2:41.46
9 Hannah Krenn F 27:09.76 31:23 4:13.24
10 Barbara Bandlow F 43:27.94 47:47 4:19.06
11 Gil Kneeshaw M 29:05.08 22:42 6:23.08
12 John Houlden M 41:55.12 50:00 8:04.88
13 Bonnie Fedak F 43:27.24 56:00 12:32.76
14 Michael Davis M 50:27.60 37:40 12:47.60
15 James Slade M 42:52.66 57:00 14:07.34
16 Luke Slade M 42:52.33 57:00 14:07.67
17 Bob Ranalli M 44:34.68 30:00 14:34.68
18 Megan Gornik F 22:41.46 39:20 16:38.54

 

Overall 5k results

Place Name Category Time
1 Shaleen Davidson F 30-34 26:14
2 Samantha Slade F 01-14 26:19
3 Rhonda Stevens F 30-34 27:04
4 Hannah Krenn F 30-34 27:10
5 Gil Kneeshaw M 50-54 29:06
6 Dreena Duhame F 70-74 30:24
7 Maureen Morrice F 55-59 34:59
8 Marilyn Fraser F 50-54 41:26
9 John Houlden M 75-99 41:56
10 Joan Stephens F 50-54 42:31
11 Luke Slade M 01-14 42:53
12 James Slade M 45-49 42:53
13 Bonnie Fedak F 55-59 43:28
14 Barbara Bandlow F 50-54 43:28
15 Sheila Ranalli F 60-64 44:35
16 Bob Ranalli M 60-64 44:35
17 Michael Davis M 35-39 50:28