Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2008 Race Results - Lake of the Woods 10K Race & 5K Fun Run/Walk

Sunday, May 11, 2008, Kenora, MB

Overall 10k Results

PLACE NAME AGE CLASS TIME
1 Corey Gallagher M 20-29 36:56
2 Dan Morwood M 30-39 37:05
3 Jake Bennett M 30-39 41:07
4 Rob Aitken M 30-39 42:16
5 Colt German M 01-19 42:22
6 John Fregeau M 40-49 42:28
7 Janet Findlay F 40-49 42:46
8 Mike Riediger M 20-29 43:06
9 Greg Holland M 01-19 43:21
10 Brian Bird M 30-39 43:29
11 Bryn Jones M 01-19 45:34
12 Jillian Cederwall F 20-29 45:34
13 Scott McAughey M 40-49 45:58
14 Linda Wilson F 40-49 46:35
15 Tracy Morwood F 30-39 47:58
16 Dave Cassels M 40-49 48:20
17 Matthew Dahl M 30-39 48:31
18 Tina Bryant F 40-49 49:02
19 Bill Candline M 40-49 49:25
20 James Tkachyk M 40-49 49:32
21 Scott Lockhart M 40-49 49:59
22 Tyler Baker M 40-49 50:26
23 Peter Kirby M 50-59 50:51
24 Dan Essery M 50-59 50:51
25 Rj Moran M 50-59 50:52
26 Louie Seymour M 50-59 51:29
27 Ingrid Brown F 30-39 51:40
28 Craig Ballock M 50-59 52:10
29 Melissa Zarecki F 20-29 52:30
30 Eastin Gauthier M 01-19 53:47
31 Simone Roulston F 40-49 54:11
32 Kevin Brown M 30-39 54:20
33 Darrell Tarrant M 40-49 54:24
34 Dan Wallace M 40-49 54:25
35 Mark Schawb M 30-39 54:45
36 Dennis Ogilvie M 20-29 56:00
37 Barb Griffith F 40-49 56:11
38 Tamara Howard-Bachinsk   56:48
39 Steve Campbell M 50-59 57:00
40 Norm Hissa M 40-49 57:10
41 Jennie Hissa F 01-19 57:19
42 Susan Wilderman F 30-39 57:19
43 Reg McDonald M 40-49 58:06
44 Patty McLeod F 50-59 58:07
45 Jack Howard M 60-99 58:12
46 Colleen Snyder F 40-49 58:40
47 Glen Mitchell M 50-59 58:48
48 June Kelloway-Tarrant F 50-59 59:41
49 Joanne Fry F 30-39 59:51
50 Carolyn Simpson F 20-29 1:00:13
51 Hilary Stach F 30-39 1:00:31
52 Michaela Scrimger F 20-29 1:00:34
53 Lorraine Bolen F 30-39 1:01:55
54 Lori Skitt F 20-29 1:02:44
55 Denise Kearney F 30-39 1:03:00
56 Shelley Suffron F 20-29 1:03:19
57 Kailey McMaster F 20-29 1:03:58
58 Sarah Goold F 20-29 1:03:59
59 Catherine Heinrich F 40-49 1:04:36
60 Colleen Scrimger F 30-39 1:04:45
61 Beth Taylor Greig F 50-59 1:04:49
62 Kim Koivukoski F 60-99 1:04:58
63 Ronald Laverty M 50-59 1:05:07
64 Carmen Marginet F 50-59 1:05:31
65 Sheryl Hyatt F 40-49 1:06:43
66 Michelle Willis F 20-29 1:06:58
67 Louise Tresoor F 50-59 1:08:20
68 Laurine Goerzen F 40-49 1:08:39
69 Marty Nelson M 40-49 1:08:40
70 Clairette Wilcox F 40-49 1:09:05
71 Norah Laverty F 50-59 1:09:59
72 Melinda Tallin F 40-49 1:11:38
73 Megan Wickett F 20-29 1:18:11
74 Diann Dunbar F 30-39 1:19:34

 

Overall 5k Results

PLACE NAME AGE CLASS TIME
1 Mike Struk M 20-29 23:08
2 Patrick Vanbelleghem M 01-14 23:18
3 Carsen Sinclair M 01-14 23:31
4 Jeff Svane M 30-39 24:47
5 Josee Gauthier F 01-14 24:57
6 Sara Marcine F 01-14 25:22
7 Nicole Riediger F 15-19 26:11
8 James McDougall M 01-14 26:19
9 Tess Derouard F 01-14 26:44
10 Michelle Derouard F 40-49 26:45
11 Heather Pais F 30-39 27:22
12 Bill Taylor M 30-39 28:06
13 Zach Heino M 01-14 28:30
14 Tanis Geary F 30-39 28:43
15 Saran McDougall F 40-49 29:18
16 Paige Murphey F 01-14 29:20
17 Maya Boivin F 01-14 29:26
18 Linda Boivin F 50-59 29:26
19 Rory Keith M 01-14 29:29
20 Tracey Sinclair F 40-49 29:32
21 Erik Lockhart M 01-14 29:33
22 Heinrich Chapman M 01-14 29:35
23 Brenda Tkachyk F 40-49 30:09
24 Lana Marcine F 50-59 30:15
25 Mitch Markham M 01-14 31:09
26 Taylor Ainsworth M 01-14 31:10
27 Mark Moran M 20-29 31:15
28 Lorelei Vanbelleghem F 30-39 32:13
29 Rylee Smith F 01-14 32:27
30 Jana Smith F 30-39 32:28
31 Patti Lowes F 50-59 32:29
32 Hailey Yanchishyn F 20-29 32:34
33 Katie Lockhart F 01-14 32:42
34 Rheall Dufrense F 01-14 32:43
35 Katie Marcine F 01-14 32:45
36 Gayle Mutrie F 30-39 32:46
37 Drew Myers M 30-39 33:12
38 Treena Wallace F 30-39 33:15
39 Casey Bigelow M 01-14 33:23
40 Karly Lockhart F 01-14 33:41
41 Claire Hensrud F 01-14 33:43
42 Lauren Samas F 40-49 33:43
43 Shannon Elliott F 30-39 33:47
44 Susan Mitchell F 20-29 34:00
45 Garry Gerbrandt M 50-59 34:01
46 Laura Dixon F 40-49 34:05
47 Kelli Saunders F 40-49 34:07
48 Tamara Murphey F 40-49 34:15
49 Ema Dufrense F 01-14 34:18
50 Sylvia Yanchishyn F 50-59 34:25
51 Janice Spencer F 30-39 35:24
52 Sean Spencer M 30-39 35:25
53 Zoe Simkin F 50-59 35:30
54 Henry Goerzen M 50-59 35:32
55 Sara Britt F 20-29 35:50
56 Tori Stebnitsky F 01-14 36:02
57 Lori Stebnitsky F 30-39 36:03
58 Marlene Ryan F 50-59 36:33
59 Shelly McLarty F 30-39 36:45
60 Jakob Rasmussen M 01-14 37:05
61 Jennifer Findlay F 40-49 37:16
62 Hanna Stoliker F 01-14 37:31
63 Alyson Stoliker F 01-14 37:32
64 Lori Stoliker F 30-39 37:33
65 Megan Kearney F 15-19 37:36
66 Laurie McTaggart F 40-49 37:37
67 Karen Lewis F 40-49 37:40
68 Paul Lewis M 40-49 37:41
69 Hannah Findlay F 01-14 37:56
70 Reid Thompson M 40-49 37:56
71 Mackenzie Hansen F 01-14 38:19
72 Josie Groen F 50-59 39:35
73 Renae Moran F 50-59 39:53
74 Leia Dufrense F 01-14 40:33
75 Laurel Dufrense F 30-39 40:34
76 Katrie Williams F 20-29 40:40
77 Kelsey Williams F 15-19 40:41
78 Kelly Williams F 40-49 40:41
79 Pam Gagne F 01-14 41:39
80 Julie Gerbrandt F 40-49 41:44
81 Ricki-Lee Gerbrandt F 15-19 41:44
82 Andrea Pratt F 30-39 42:52
83 Leanda Pykerman F 40-49 43:12
84 Lauren Pratt Mymko F 30-39 44:19