Manitoba Runners' Association (MRA)


directors

  

2008 Race Results - Awesome Twosome Goes Both Ways

Saturday, September 27, 2008 in Assiniboine Park

PLACE COMB.TIME NAMES AGE GROUP TIMES
1 39:28 Sean Kells Male 75-99 19:15
    Gord Steeves   20:13
         
2 39:32 Joe Heaver Male 75-99 19:32
    Robert Klassen   20:00
         
3 39:36 Shannon Dueck Male 50-74 19:25
    Jared Dueck   20:12
         
4 43:57 Elaine Ross Mixed 75-99 23:43
    Jonathon Stapinsky   20:15
         
5 44:38 Don Gill Mixed 100-124 20:34
    Carey McGregor   24:04
         
6 45:10 Jeffrey Booth Mixed 50-74 18:44
    Hannah Krenn   26:26
         
7 45:40 Grace Atkins Mixed 75-99 24:18
    Michael Houlden   21:22
         
8 46:25 Maureen Van Schepdael Mixed 50-74 21:15
    Matt Smook   25:10
         
9 46:43 Paul Krestanowich Mixed 75-99 23:11
    Kathy Turner   23:33
         
10 46:58 Conor McGovern Mixed 25 & Under 24:49
    Carolyne Kroeker   22:10
         
11 47:16 Lindsay Brown Mixed 26-49 27:23
    David Cavett-Goodwin   19:53
         
12 47:37 Bill MacMillan Male 75-99 24:33
    Keith Nociar   23:04
         
13 47:48 Cynthia Sabiston Female 50-74 26:17
    Dayna Graham   21:31
         
14 47:49 Arden Hill Mixed 26-49 20:23
    Catherine Wach   27:26
         
15 48:17 Sarah Pelland Mixed 50-74 25:47
    Phil Harris   22:31
         
16 48:30 Dawn Huck Mixed 75-99 23:36
    Charlie Lalonde   24:55
         
17 48:46 Joel Remis Mixed 75-99 22:56
    Natalie Newman   25:50
         
18 50:01 James Slade Mixed 100-124 18:53
    Dreena Duhame   31:08
         
19 50:23 Terrence Crawford Male 125 & Over 24:53
    Al Matheson   25:30
         
20 51:25 Jon Paintin Mixed 50-74 23:39
    Vicky Marks   27:46
         
21 51:33 Kathleen Elgar Mixed 75-99 25:26
    Rob Elgar   26:08
         
22 51:46 Doreen Perez Mixed 50-74 26:13
    Jason Perez   25:34
         
23 51:52 Linda Burnside Female 75-99 26:06
    Cathey Gornik   25:47
         
24 53:25 Dorothy McColl Female 75-99 27:33
    Sherri Grandmont   25:52
         
25 53:27 Anne Okaley Female 75-99 27:24
    Valerie Friesen   26:03
         
26 53:29 Drew Gourdie Mixed 75-99 25:47
    Kamila Gourdie   27:43
         
27 53:42 Susan Kurbis Mixed 75-99 28:26
    Roger Rempel   25:16
         
28 54:52 Amanda Husson Female 50-74 28:58
    Rhonda Stevens   25:54
         
29 55:45 Joanne Noga Mixed 100-124 26:25
    David Johannson   29:20
         
30 56:53 Georgine Cook Mixed 125 & Over 27:09
    Ray Garrity   29:44
         
31 58:47 Tamara McLellan Female 26-49 27:20
    Tara Charrette   31:28
         
32 1:02:15 John Wichers Male 125 & Over 29:17
    Hennie Van Gerwen   32:58
         
33 1:32:41 Barb Bandlow Female 100-124 47:43
    Bonnie Fedak   44:58
         
34 1:39:17 Dora Houlden Mixed 125 & Over 56:40
    John Houlden   42:37

 

Age Group Results

PLACE COMB.TIME NAMES & AGE GROUPS TIMES
    Male 50-74  
1 39:36 Shannon Dueck 19:25
    Jared Dueck 20:12
       
    Male 75-99  
1 39:28 Sean Kells 19:15
    Gord Steeves 20:13
       
2 39:32 Joe Heaver 19:32
    Robert Klassen 20:00
       
3 47:37 Bill MacMillan 24:33
    Keith Nociar 23:04
       
    Male 125 & Over  
1 50:23 Terrence Crawford 24:53
    Al Matheson 25:30
       
2 1:02:15 John Wichers 29:17
    Hennie Van Gerwen 32:58
       
       
    Female 26-49  
1 58:47 Tamara McLellan 27:20
    Tara Charrette 31:28
       
    Female 50-74  
1 47:48 Cynthia Sabiston 26:17
    Dayna Graham 21:31
       
2 54:52 Amanda Husson 28:58
    Rhonda Stevens 25:54
       
    Female 75-99  
1 51:52 Linda Burnside 26:06
    Cathey Gornik 25:47
       
2 53:25 Dorothy McColl 27:33
    Sherri Grandmont 25:52
       
3 53:27 Anne Okaley 27:24
    Valerie Friesen 26:03
       
    Female 100-124  
1 1:32:41 Barb Bandlow 47:43
    Bonnie Fedak 44:58
       
       
    Mixed 25 & Under  
1 46:58 Conor McGovern 24:49
    Carolyne Kroeker 22:10
       
    Mixed 26-49  
1 47:16 Lindsay Brown 27:23
    David Cavett-Goodwin 19:53
       
2 47:49 Arden Hill 20:23
    Catherine Wach 27:26
       
    Mixed 50-74  
1 45:10 Jeffrey Booth 18:44
    Hannah Krenn 26:26
       
2 46:25 Maureen Van Schepdael 21:15
    Matt Smook 25:10
       
3 48:17 Sarah Pelland 25:47
    Phil Harris 22:31
       
4 51:25 Jon Paintin 23:39
    Vicky Marks 27:46
       
5 51:46 Doreen Perez 26:13
    Jason Perez 25:34
       
    Mixed 75-99  
1 43:57 Elaine Ross 23:43
    Jonathon Stapinsky 20:15
       
2 45:40 Grace Atkins 24:18
    Michael Houlden 21:22
       
3 46:43 Paul Krestanowich 23:11
    Kathy Turner 23:33
       
4 48:30 Dawn Huck 23:36
    Charlie Lalonde 24:55
       
5 48:46 Joel Remis 22:56
    Natalie Newman 25:50
       
6 51:33 Kathleen Elgar 25:26
    Rob Elgar 26:08
       
7 53:29 Drew Gourdie 25:47
    Kamila Gourdie 27:43
       
8 53:42 Susan Kurbis 28:26
    Roger Rempel 25:16
       
    Mixed 100-124  
1 44:38 Don Gill 20:34
    Carey Mcgregor 24:04
       
2 50:01 James Slade 18:53
    Dreena Duhame 31:08
       
3 55:45 Joanne Noga 26:25
    David Johannson 29:20
       
    Mixed 125 & Over  
1 56:53 Georgine Cook 27:09
    Ray Garrity 29:44
       
2 1:39:17 Dora Houlden 56:40
    John Houlden 42:37